Flash Download 3D-Zeitschrift bentigt das Flash 9 Plugin von Adobe.
Download von adobe.com

Bitte Stellen Sie sicher dass Javascript
in Ihrem Browser aktiviert und erlaubt ist.


Content:
1
Walterscheid spare parts catalog 2010 drive shafts clutches GuardinG

2
PrOs BuY Walterscheid a Brand sets neW standards Dear sir or Madam, the name GKn Walterscheid stands for development and innovation in agricultural driveline systems. We point the way with our designs for PtO drive shafts, overload and overrunning clutches, and tractor attachment systems. Watch out for "Walterscheid inside" that is why more and more agritechnical equipment manufacturers are opting for expertise and original components from GKn Walterscheid - and with good reason. these components are increasingly being developed and manufactured individually to cater to the actual demands on tractors and agricultural machinery. they lend modern machines maximum reliability and operating safety, as well as ensuring long, low-maintenance operating periods. against this backdrop, we more than ever recommend the exclusive use of original spare parts from Walterscheid. You can recognise "Walterscheid inside" by our trademark on all spares. Only the original guarantees maximum reliability and optimum utilisation. the catalogue also offers a number of additional functions and headings, such as new identification aids that enable reliable selection of parts. it covers the standard range of PtO drive shafts, wide-angle PtO drive shafts, guards, overload and overrunning clutches. all the latest range extensions and new developments are already included. this new catalogue supersedes all previous spare Parts catalogues. should you require further information, our specialists from applications engineering will be more than pleased to help. Walterscheid the original Find the right spare part faster Our new spare Parts catalogue will make it easier for you to select and purchase original Walterscheid spares. service gKN WalterscHeID gMBH hauptstrae 150 d-53797 lohmar tel.: +49 2246 12-3777 fax: +49 2246 12-74777 info@gkn-walterscheid.de www.gkn-walterscheid.de

3
IDeNtIFIcatIoN guIDe drive shafts cross W & p cross WW & pW size W 2000 2100 2200 W 2300 2400 P 2500 2600 2700 2280 2380 2480 2580 480 580 300 400 500 600 700 P a 47 55 61 75 76 89 104 118 61 75 76 89 cross dimensions type W & p (power Drive) B d1 18 22 24 27 32 36 42 50 76 91 94 106 24 27 32 36 22 24 27 32 d2 XX 19 10 20 21 35 36 26 27 20 21 35 36 type W & p l1 56 63 70 84 86 100 120 138 70 84 86 100 d1 18 22 24 27 32 36 42 50 24 27 32 36 c 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 22 24 27 30 d5 Yoke dimensions type W d3 47 47 58 47 58 58 70 70 70 70 90 90 74 58 58 70 70 70 profile d4 00c/0a 00c/0a 0v/1 00c/0a 0v/1 0v/1 1b/2a 1b/2a s4lh/s5 s4/s5 s4/s5 s5h/s6 s5h/s6 00a/0aG 0vGa/1G 0vGa/1G 1bGa/2aG 1bGa/2aG s4lGa/s5 s4Ga/s5 70 70 5 5 33 39 85 85 85 104 104 11 11 11 16 16 d3 type p c d6 profile 00c 00ch 00a* 0v 0vh 1 1h 1b 1bh 2a 2ah s4lh s4 s4v s5 s5h profile coated 00cGa 0vGa 1bGa s4lGa s4Ga guarding * Profile shaft 00a replaced by profile tube 00c or 00ch.

4
IDeNtIFIcatIoN guIDe drive shafts 29,50 29,30 29,50 29,30 6,8 1 3/8" (6) 28,14 27,89 64 29,50 29,30 29,50 29,30 25,5 64 29,50 29,30 25,5 64 25,5 29,50 29,30 6,8 sPlined PrOfile 76 38 76 38 76 38 8,64 8,55 8,64 8,55 8,64 8,55 8,74 8,69 8,74 8,69 8,74 8,69 34,87 34,70 34,87 34,70 34,87 34,70 34,95 34,90 34,95 34,90 28,14 27,89 28,14 27,89 29,76 29,65 29,76 29,65 29,76 29,65 1 3/8" (21) 31,3 89 37,30 37,10 37,30 37,10 38 89 37,30 37,10 38 89 38 34,95 34,95 31,3 31,3 31,8 31,8 31,8 1 3/4" (20) 39,2 49 20,70 20,50 16 49 20,70 20,50 6,8 16 49 20,70 20,50 6,8 5,00 16 4,95 44,3 44,3 44,3 45,2 45,2 39,2 39,2 40,2 40,2 40,2 5,00 4,95 5,00 4,95 5,08 5,03 5,08 5,03 5,08 5,03 6 X 21 X 25 20,98 20,88 49 23,70 23,50 16 49 23,70 23,50 6,8 23,70 23,50 16 49 24,70 24,55 24,70 24,55 24,70 24,55 25,15 25,00 25,15 25,00 20,98 20,88 20,98 20,88 21,05 21,00 21,05 21,00 21,05 21,00 7,03 16 6,97 7,03 6,97 7,03 6,97 7,14 7,08 7,14 7,08 7,14 7,08 1 1/8" (6) 23,65 23,40 76 37,30 37,10 8,4 38 76 38 76 37,30 37,10 8,4 11,00 38 10,92 28,52 28,42 28,52 28,42 28,52 28,42 28,59 28,55 28,59 28,55 23,65 23,40 23,65 23,40 24,30 24,25 24,30 24,25 24,30 24,25 1 3/4" (6) 36,25 36,00 37,30 37,10 8,4 11,00 10,92 11,00 10,92 11,13 11,07 11,13 11,07 11,13 11,07 44,37 44,27 44,37 44,27 44,37 44,27 44,48 44,42 44,48 44,42 36,25 36,00 36,25 36,00 37,83 37,74 37,83 37,74 37,83 37,74 8 X 32 X 38 44,48 44,42 28,59 28,55 25,15 25,00 45,2 34,95 34,7 34,7 34,7 34,95 34,90

5
Table of conTenTs Spare partS catalog 2010 1. Drive ShaftS 1.1. Series W ...................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 1.2. Series p (power Drive) ................................................................................................................................................................. 7 1.3. Series W...e (ecoline) .................................................................................................................................................................. 9 1.4. Series W with wide angle joint on one side WWe ....................................................................................................................... 11 1.5. Series W with wide angle joint on two sides WWZ ...................................................................................................................... 14 1.6. Series W drive shafts half............................................................................................................................................................17 1.7. Series p with wide angle joint on one side pWe ......................................................................................................................... 20 1.8. Series p with wide angle joint on two sides pWZ ........................................................................................................................ 23 1.9. Series p drive shafts half.............................................................................................................................................................25 2. Drive ShaftS componentS 2.1. Single joints .............................................................................................................................................................................. 29 2.2. Yokes ........................................................................................................................................................................................ 34 2.3. Special yokes..............................................................................................................................................................................49 2.4. Wide angle yokes........................................................................................................................................................................51 2.5. cross and bearing kits ............................................................................................................................................................... 65 2.6. profile ....................................................................................................................................................................................... 71 2.7. profile spare parts ..................................................................................................................................................................... 74 2.8. locking mechanisms for yokes & clutches ................................................................................................................................. 75 3. clutcheS 3.1. radial pin clutches ................................................................................................................................................................... 83 3.2. cam clutches ............................................................................................................................................................................ 89 3.3. Shear bolt clutches ................................................................................................................................................................. 109 3.4. friction clutches ...................................................................................................................................................................... 121 3.5. overrunning clutches .............................................................................................................................................................. 169 3.6. rotary clearance clutches..........................................................................................................................................................179 4. pto Drive Shaft guarD 4.1. SD guard for Series W .............................................................................................................................................................. 184 4.2. pg guard for Series p (power Drive) ......................................................................................................................................... 214 4.3. guard components ................................................................................................................................................................. 219 5. acceSSorieS 5.1. connecting parts ..................................................................................................................................................................... 232 5.2. maintenance & care ................................................................................................................................................................ 239

6
1. Drive shafTs 1.1. SerieS W 1.2. SerieS P (Power Drive) 1.3. SerieS W...E (ecoline) 1.4. SerieS w with Single wiDe angle joint WWE 1.5. SerieS w with Double wiDe angle joint WWZ 1.6. SerieS W Drive ShaftS half 1.7. SerieS P with Single wiDe angle joint PWE 1.8. SerieS P with Double wiDe angle joint PWZ 1.9. SerieS P Drive ShaftS half

7
1. Drive shafTs 1.1. SerieS W pto Drive ShaftS complete tractor side connecting yokes and guard according to Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection B (profile) = implement-side connection type W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W Size 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 lz [mm] 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 SD05 SD05 SD05 SD05 SD05 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 00ch/0a 00ch/0a 00ch/0a 00ch/0a 00ch/0a 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4/S5 aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSg / ag 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1692607 1692608 1692610 1692609 1692611 1690126 1690127 1690138 1690136 1690135 1690315 1690317 1690312 1690318 1690319 1690364 1690366 1690367 1690368 1690355 1690759 1690765 1690766 1690764 1690768 1690846 1690840 1690847 1690848 1690841 1691185 guards profile pairing Style a B part no.

8
1. Drive shafTs 1.1. SerieS W type W W W W W W W Size 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 lz [mm] 710 860 1010 1210 860 1010 1210 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD35 SD35 SD35 S4/S5 S4/S5 S4/S5 S4/S5 S5h/S6 S5h/S6 S5h/S6 aSg / ag aSg / ag aSg / ag aSg / ag aSg / ag aSg / ag aSg / ag 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1691184 1691182 1691181 1691176 1691500 1691501 1691502 guards profile pairing Style a B part no. Drive ShaftS Without connecting YokeS guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard type W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2600 2600 lz [mm] 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 SD05 SD05 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD35 SD35 00ch/0a 00ch/0a 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4/S5 S4/S5 S5h/S6 S5h/S6 1112494 1112496 1112497 1112499 1112500 1112502 1112503 1112505 1111278 1112506 1112509 1112511 1101141 1108431 1185262 1111025 guards profile pairing part no.

9
1. Drive shafTs 1.1. SerieS W pos. 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Drive ShaftS componentS Designation connecting yokes series W and p ( power Drive) flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) cross and bearing kits series W cross and bearing kits series p inboard yokes Series W Joints for Series W profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches hexagon screw Spring washers guards part no. see page 34 see page 44 see page 66 see page 45 see page 29 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see page 81 see clutches page 81 see clutches page 81 see page 183

10
1. Drive shafTs 1.2. SerieS p (poWer Drive) poWer Drive Drive ShaftS Without connecting YokeS guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard type p p p p p p p p p Size 400 400 400 500 500 600 600 700 700 lz [mm] 1210 810 1210 810 1210 810 1210 810 1210 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg30 pg30 pg30 pg30 1bh/2a S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S4lh/S5 S5h/S6 S5h/S6 S5h/S6 S5h/S6 1133746 1128368 1133747 1124406 1133749 1124407 1133748 1133806 1133805 guards profile pairing part no.

11
1. Drive shafTs 1.2. SerieS p (poWer Drive) pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 poWer Drive Drive ShaftS - inDiviDual partS Designation connecting yokes series W and p ( power Drive) flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) cross and bearing kits series p inboard yokes Series p (power Drive) Joints for Series p (power Drive) profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches hexagon screw Spring washers guards for drive shafts part no. see page 34 see page 44 see page 66 see page 45 see page 33 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see clutches page 81 see clutches page 81 see page 183

12
1. Drive shafTs 1.3. SerieS W...e (ecoline) W...e ecoline Drive ShaftS tractor side connecting yokes and guard according to Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection B (profile) = implement-side connection type W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W Size 100e 100e 100e 100e 100e 200e 200e 200e 200e 200e 300e 300e 300e 300e 300e 400e 400e 400e 400e 400e lz [mm] 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 560 710 860 1010 1210 SD05 SD05 SD05 SD05 SD05 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD15 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 00c/0a 00c/0a 00c/0a 00c/0a 00c/0a 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 0v/1 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a 1b/2a aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag aZg / ag 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1692718 1692717 1692715 1692716 1694256 1692997 1692994 1692996 1692995 1692998 1692761 1692766 1692765 1692763 1692764 1692810 1692813 1692812 1692811 1692808 guards profile pairing Style a B part no.

13
1. Drive shafTs 1.3. SerieS W...e (ecoline) W...e pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ecoline Drive ShaftS - inDiviDual partS Designation connecting yokes series W and p ( power Drive) cross and bearing kits series W inboard yokes Series W profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches guards part no. see page 34 see page 65 see page 45 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see page 183

14
1. Drive shafTs 1.4. SerieS W Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on one SiDe tractor side connecting yokes and guard according to Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection B (profile) = implement-side connection profile pairing 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4lga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 type WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 lz [mm] 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 guards SDf15 SDf15 SDf15 SDf15 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 Style aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSg / ag aSg / ag a 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) B 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) part no. 1691895 1691897 1691979 1691981 1691985 1691989 1691636 1691631 1146282 1691634 1692141 1692138

15
1. Drive shafTs 1.4. SerieS W Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on one SiDe Without connecting YokeS a wide angle cross and bearing kit must also be ordered for this version. guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard type WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe WWe Size 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 lz [mm] 1210 1210 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 SDf15 SDf15 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4lga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 1694462 1694464 1694465 1694530 1694466 1139316 1139191 1694531 1694467 guards profile pairing part no.

16
1. Drive shafTs 1.4. SerieS W pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Drive Shaft With WiDe angle Joint on one SiDe - inDiviDual partS Designation connecting yokes - wide angle 80 series W cross and bearing kits -wide angle 80 series W WW- cross and bearing kits p- seals Wide angle double yokes 80 Series W Wide angle inboard yokes 80 Series W Wide angle yokes 80 for Series W flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) connecting yokes series W and p ( power Drive) cross and bearing kits series W cross and bearing kits series p inboard yokes Series W Joints for Series W Zerk profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches hexagon screw Spring washers guards part no. see page 51 see page 67 see page 69 see page 58 see page 58 see page 31 see page 44 see page 34 see page 65 see page 66 see page 45 see page 29 102672 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see clutches page 81 see clutches page 81 see page 183

17
1. Drive shafTs 1.5. SerieS W Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on Both SiDeS tractor side connecting yokes and guard according to Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection B (profile) = implement-side connection type WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 lz [mm] 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 860 1210 SDf15 SDf15 SDf15 SDf15 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4lga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSge / ag aSg / ag aSg / aSg 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1691914 1691916 1692057 1692016 1692019 1146281 1691671 1691672 1146283 1691665 1146284 1692170 guards profile pairing Style a B part no.

18
1. Drive shafTs 1.5. SerieS W Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on Both SiDeS Without connecting YokeS two wide angle cross and bearing kits must also be ordered for this version. guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard type WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ WWZ Size 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2580 lz [mm] 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 SDf15 SDf15 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 0vga/1g 0vga/1g 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4ga/S5 1694468 1694469 1694470 1694471 1139317 1694472 guards profile pairing part no.

19
1. Drive shafTs 1.5. SerieS W pos. Drive Shaft With WiDe angle Joint on Both SiDeS - inDiviDual partS Designation flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) part no. see page 44 see page 51 see page 67 see page 69 see page 58 see page 58 see page 31 102672 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see clutches page 81 see clutches page 81 see page 183 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 connecting yokes - wide angle 80 series W cross and bearing kits -wide angle 80 series W WW- cross and bearing kits p- seals Wide angle double yokes 80 Series W Wide angle inboard yokes 80 Series W Wide angle yokes 80 for Series W Zerk profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches hexagon screw Spring washers guards for drive shafts

20
1. Drive shafTs 1.6. SerieS W outer Drive Shaft half tractor-side connection yokes and guard comply with Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection type Wh Wh Wh Wh Size 2300 2300 2400 2400 l [mm] 1130 1130 1130 1130 SD15 SD25 SD25 SD25 0v 1b 1b S4lh aSge aSge aSge aSge guards profile Style a [profile] 1 3/8 (6) 1 3/8 (6) 1 3/8 (6) 1 3/8 (6) 1696015 1696016 1696018 1696020 part no. outer Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS tractor-side connection yokes and guard comply with Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection type Wh Wh Zk = cross Size 2500 2600 l [mm] 1116 1107 SD25 SD35 S4 S5h Zk Zk 1696022 1696024 guards profile a part no.

21
1. Drive shafTs 1.6. SerieS W type Wh Wh Wh Wh Wh Wh Zk = cross inner Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS Size 2300 2300 2400 2400 2500 2600 l [mm] 1125 1125 1115 1115 1101 1077 SD15 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SD35 1 2a 2a S5 S5 S6 Zk Zk Zk Zk Zk Zk 1696014 1696017 1696019 1696021 1696023 1696025 guards profile B part no. B (profile) = implement-side connection outer Drive Shaft half tractor-side connection yokes and guard comply with Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection type WWh WWh WWh WWh Size 2480 2380 2380 2480 l [mm] 1134 1125 1125 1134 SDf25 SDf15 SDf25 SDf25 1bga 0vga 1bga S4lga aSge aSge aSge aSge guards profile Style a [profile] 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1696032 1696027 1696028 1696035 part no.

22
1. Drive shafTs 1.6. SerieS W outer Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS a wide-angle cross-and-bearing kit must additionally be ordered for this version. guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard a (profile) = tractor-side connection type WWh WWh WWh Size 2480 2480 2580 l [mm] 1134 1134 1114 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 1bga S4lga S4ga Dopg Dopg Dopg 1696031 1696034 1696037 guards profile a part no. inner Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS a wide-angle cross-and-bearing kit must additionally be ordered for this version. guard according to Din en 12965 B (profile) = implement-side connection type WWh WWh WWh WWh WWh WWh Size 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2580 l [mm] 1045 1030 1030 1010 1010 984 SDf15 SDf15 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 SDf25 1g 1g 2ag 2ag S5 S5 Dopg Dopg Dopg Dopg Dopg Dopg 1696026 1696029 1696030 1696033 1696036 1696038 guards profile B part no.

23
1. Drive shafTs 1.7. SerieS p (poWer Drive) poWer Drive Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on one SiDe tractor side connecting yokes and guard according to Din en 12965 a (profile) = tractor-side connection B (profile) = implement-side connection type pWe pWe pWe pWe pWe pWe pWe pWe pWe Size 480 480 480 480 480 580 580 580 580 lz [mm] 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag QSg / ag guards profile pairing Style a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4" (6) B [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1694617 1694685 1694686 1694687 1138119 1138461 1138463 1138465 1138467 part no.

24
1. Drive shafTs 1.7. SerieS p (poWer Drive) poWer Drive Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on one SiDe Without connecting YokeS a wide angle cross and bearing kit must also be ordered for this version. guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard type pWe pWe pWe pWe Size 480 480 580 580 lz [mm] 1210 1210 860 1210 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4ga/S5 S4ga/S5 1694618 1694574 1139190 1135482 guards profile pairing part no.

25
1. Drive shafTs 1.7. SerieS p (poWer Drive) pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 poWerDrive Drive Shaft With WiDe angle Joint on one SiDe - inDiviDual partS Designation connecting yokes- wide angle 80 series p ( power Dirve) WW- cross and bearing kits p- seals WW- cross and bearing kits p- seals with central lubrication Wide angle double yokes 80 Series p (power Drive) Wide angle inboard yokes 80 Series p (power Drive) Wide angle joints 80 for Series p (power Drive) connecting yokes series W and p ( power Drive) flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) cross and bearing kits series p inboard yokes Series p (power Drive) Joints for Series p (power Drive) profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches hexagon screw Spring washers guards part no. see page 51 see page 69 see page 70 see page 63 see page 63 see page 33 see page 34 see page 44 see page 66 see page 47 see page 33 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see clutches page 81 see clutches page 81 see page 183

26
1. Drive shafTs 1.8. SerieS p (poWer Drive) poWer Drive Drive ShaftS With WiDe angle Joint on Both SiDeS Without connecting YokeS two wide angle cross and bearing kits must also be ordered for this version. guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard type pWZ pWZ pWZ Size 480 480 580 lz [mm] 1210 1210 1210 Spf20 Spf20 Spf20 1bga/2ag S4lga/S5 S4lga/S5 1694619 1694573 1694123 guards profile pairing part no.

27
1. Drive shafTs 1.8. SerieS p (poWer Drive) pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 poWerDrive Drive Shaft With WiDe angle Joint on Both SiDeS - inDiviDual partS Designation connecting yokes- wide angle 80 series p ( power Dirve) WW- cross and bearing kits p- seals Wide angle double yokes 80 Series p (power Drive) WW- cross and bearing kits p- seals with central lubrication Wide angle inboard yokes 80 Series p (power Drive) Wide angle joints 80 for Series p (power Drive) profiles clamping pins locking mechanism for yokes & clutches clutches hexagon screw Spring washers guards for drive shafts part no. see page 51 see page 69 see page 63 see page 70 see page 63 see page 33 see page 71 see page 28 see page 75 see page 81 see clutches page 81 see clutches page 81 see page 183

28
1. Drive shafTs 1.9. SerieS p (poWer Drive) outer Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS install tractor-side connection yokes according to standard specifications a (profile) = tractor-side connection type ph ph ph ph ph Zk = cross Size 400 400 500 600 700 l [mm] 1060 1060 1116 1107 1020 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg30 pg30 1bh S4lh S4lh S5h S5h Zk Zk Zk Zk Zk 1695998 1695999 1696002 1696004 1696006 guards profile a part no. type ph ph ph ph ph Zk = cross inner Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS Size 400 400 500 600 700 l [mm] 1115 1115 1101 1077 995 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg30 pg30 2a S5 S5 S6 S6 Zk Zk Zk Zk Zk 1696000 1696001 1696003 1696005 1696007 guards profile B part no. B (profile) = implement-side connection

29
1. Drive shafTs 1.9. SerieS p (poWer Drive) outer Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS a wide-angle cross-and-bearing kit must additionally be ordered for this version guard according to Din en 12965, install tractor side connecting yokes according to the specifications in the standard a (profile) = tractor-side connection type pWh pWh pWh Size 480 480 580 l [mm] 1134 1134 1114 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 1bga S4lga S4ga Dopg Dopg Dopg 1696008 1696010 1696012 guards profile a part no. inner Drive Shaft half Without connecting YokeS a wide-angle cross-and-bearing kit must additionally be ordered for this version guard according to Din en 12965 B (profile) = implement-side connection type pWh pWh pWh Size 480 480 580 l [mm] 1010 1010 986 Spgf20 Spgf20 Spgf20 2ag S5 S5 Dopg Dopg Dopg 1696009 1696011 1696013 guards profile B part no.

30
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.1. Joints 2.2. Yokes 2.3. special Yokes 2.4. wide angle Yokes 2.5. cross and bearing kits 2.6. profile 2.7. profile spare parts 2.8. agrasets - locking mechanisms

31
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs Profile tubes for drive shafts order-Number ex: 1020600 Profile tube dimensions dxl ex: 8x50 drawing No. ex: 61.04.01 Size 2000 00c 1020600 8x50 61.04.01 1020600 8x50 61.04.01 1020600 8x50 61.04.01 0a 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020614 10x65 61.05.04 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020614 10x65 61.05.04 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1020617 10x80 61.05.08 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1020617 10x80 61.05.08 1020617 10x80 61.05.08 1304046 10x90 61.05.12 1304073 10x95 61.05.13 1020617 10x80 61.05.08 1304046 10x90 61.05.12 1304073 10x95 61.05.13 1304578 13x95 61.06.08 1304578 13x95 61.06.08 1020602 8x60 61.04.05 1020614 10x65 61.05.04 1020614 10x65 61.05.04 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1304046 10x90 61.05.12 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1304046 10x90 61.05.12 1020616 10x75 61.05.03 1304578 13x95 61.06.08 1304578 13x95 61.06.08 0v 1 1b 2a S4 S5 S6 2100 2200 2300 P300 2400 P400 2500 P500 2600 2600 P600 P700 2280 2380 2480 P480 2580 P580

32
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.1. Single JointS Single JointS for SerieS W ag = quick-disconnect pin yokes a (profile) = tractor- or implement-side connection B (profile) = type g g g g g g g g g g g g g g Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 Style ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag ag a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) B [profile] 00a 0a 0v 1 0v 1 1b 2a 1b 2a S4 S5 S4 S5 1083388 1083392 1085199 1085200 1085262 1085263 1084654 1084655 1320109 1320118 1356877 1361462 1316570 1317116 part no.

33
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.1. Single JointS Single JointS for SerieS W connecting yokes with aSg or aSge locking mechanism according to Din en 12965 aSge or aSg = connecting yokes with slide collar a (profile) = tractor- or implement-side connection B (profile) = type g g g g g g g Size 2100 2200 2300 2300 2400 2400 2500 Style aSge aSge aSge aSge aSge aSge aSg a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) B [profile] 00a 0v 0v 1b 1b S4 S4 1138950 1136401 1138952 1138953 1138954 1138955 1138956 part no.

34
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.1. Single JointS WiDe angle JointS 80 for SerieS W ag = quick-disconnect pin yokes fg = flange connection a (profile) = tractor- or implement-side connection B (profile) = Joints can be used with old and new guard versions (according to Din en 12965) type Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 Style ag ag ag ag ag fg ag fg ag fg a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) fg tk138 1 3/8`` (6) fg tk138 1 3/8`` (6) fg tk138 B [profile] 0a 1 1 2a 2a 2a S5 S5 S5 S5 1138974 1138958 1138960 1138962 1138965 1138967 1138966 1138968 1138970 1138976 part no.

35
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.1. Single JointS WiDe angle JointS 80 for SerieS W connecting yokes with aSg or aSge locking mechanism according to Din en 12965 aSge or aSg = connecting yokes with slide collar a (profile) = tractor- or implement-side connection B (profile) = Joints can be used with old and new guard versions (according to Din en 12965) type Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Wg Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 2580 Style aSge aSge aSge aSge aSge aSge aSge aSge aSg aSg aSg a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (20) B [profile] 00a 0v 0v 1b 1b S4 1b S4 S4 S4 S4 1138973 1138957 1138959 1138961 1138963 1138964 1138975 1146263 1138969 1138971 1138972 part no.

36
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.1. Single JointS WiDe angle JointS 80 for SerieS p (poWer Drive) connecting yokes with QSg locking mechanism according to Din en 12965 QSg = connecting yokes with slide collar (automatic) fg = flange connection a (profile) = tractor- or implement-side connection B (profile) = type pJ pJ pJ pJ pJ pJ pJ pJ Size p480 p480 p480 p480 p580 p580 p580 p580 Style QSg QSg fg fg QSg QSg QSg fg a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) fg tk138 fg tk138 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (20) fg tk138 B [profile] 1b S4 2a S5 S4 S4 S4 S5 1146331 1138978 1138979 1146095 1134294 1134298 1134299 1146099 part no.

37
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2000 2000 2000 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 connecting YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With Quick-DiSconnect pin a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 6x21x25 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 6x21x25 6x26x30 8x32x38 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 6x21x25 8x32x38 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) d [mm] 18 18 18 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 56 56 56 63 63 63 63 63 63 63 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 80 90 77 90 89 89 121 90 90 115 94 98 98 102 102 82 98 106 107 107 111 111 107 112 112 112 112 112 118 118 118 118 19.15.00 + 19.10.00 + 19.15.02 + 10.11.00 10.10.00 10.50.00 10.39.101 10.11.100 10.11.105 10.34.110 20.27.00 20.10.00 20.18.00 20.11.101 20.11.118 20.27.116+ 20.11.128 21.17.00 21.10.00 21.19.00 21.18.00 21.18.14 21.18.124 35.10.00 35.10.02 35.18.00 35.18.02 35.10.108 36.10.00 36.10.02 36.18.00 36.18.02 1045358 1040923 1040990 1040188 1040154 1040460 1040418 1040201 1040197 1083069 1041147 1041049 1041130 1041209 1331065 1184062 1366411 1041400 1041378 1041341 1041331 1320671 1045163 1056699 1019516 1019520 1019522 1341087 1097136 1097138 1097313 1097315 Drawing no. part no.

38
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 a [profile] 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 d [mm] 36 42 42 42 42 42 B [mm] 100 120 120 120 120 120 l [mm] 118 128 128 128 128 128 36.10.102 26.10.00 + 26.10.02 + 26.18.00+ 26.18.02 + 26.10.08 + 1349497 1320801 1320802 1320803 1320804 1379660 Drawing no. part no. asGe connecting YokeS SerieS W With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 8x32x38 d [mm] 22 22 24 24 27 27 27 32 32 32 B [mm] 63 63 70 70 84 84 84 86 86 86 l [mm] 96 96 98 98 107 107 107 112 124 112 10.83.30 10.83.32 20.83.30 20.83.32 21.83.30 21.83.32 21.83.34 35.83.30 35.83.32 35.83.34 1133830 1133838 1133832 1133840 1133834 1133842 1135561 1133836 1133844 1135569 Drawing no. part no.

39
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS connecting YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 a [profile] 6x21x25 1" (15) 6x21x25 1" (15) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 8x32x38 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 d [mm] 22 22 24 24 32 36 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 42 B [mm] 63 63 70 70 86 100 100 100 100 100 120 120 120 120 120 l [mm] 96 76 98 98 126 133 133 133 133 133 146 146 146 146 146 10.82.104+ 10.80.00 20.82.104+ 20.82.106+ 35.84.102 36.83.100 36.83.102 36.84.100 36.84.104 36.84.102 26.84.100+ 26.84.102+ 26.84.104+ 26.84.106+ 26.84.108+ 1174716 1383818 1189180 1194656 1362448 1362428 1362430 1362432 1135341 1362434 1362419 1362421 1362423 1362436 1135345 Drawing no. part no.

40
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS connecting YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With SliDe collar (automatic) these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2700 2700 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) d [mm] 22 22 24 24 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 50 50 B [mm] 63 63 70 70 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 120 120 120 120 138 138 l [mm] 114 114 116 116 125 125 125 125 126 126 126 126 133 133 133 133 146 146 146 146 165 165 10.83.00 + 10.83.02 + 20.83.00 20.83.02 21.83.00 21.83.02 21.84.00 21.84.02 35.83.00 35.83.02 35.84.00 35.84.02 36.83.00 36.83.02 36.84.00 36.84.02 26.84.00 + 26.84.02 + 26.84.04 + 26.84.06 + 27.84.04 + 27.84.06 + 1365774 1365776 1365786 1365788 1365798 1365800 1365806 1365808 1366782 1366784 1366790 1366792 1366798 1366800 1366806 1366808 1365814 1365816 1365818 1366780 1377658 1168391 Drawing no. part no.

41
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS aZGe connecting YokeS SerieS W...e (ecoline) With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2300 2300 2400 2400 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) d [mm] 22 22 24 24 27 27 32 32 B [mm] 63 63 70 70 84 84 86 86 l [mm] 96 96 98 98 107 107 112 112 10.83.40 10.83.41 20.83.40 20.83.41 21.83.40 21.83.41 35.83.40 35.83.41 1134744 1134745 1134746 1134747 1134748 1134749 1134750 1134751 Drawing no. part no. aGcc Size 2200 2300 2400 2400 connecting YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With clamping cone a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) d [mm] 24 27 32 32 B [mm] 70 84 86 86 l [mm] 98 111 112 112 d1 [mm] 12,5 12,5 12,5 12,5 20.10.34 + 21.10.30 + 35.10.30 + 35.10.32 + 1193240 1195003 1195017 1194064 Drawing no. part no.

42
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2700 2700 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) d [mm] 32 32 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 50 50 B [mm] 86 86 100 100 100 100 120 120 120 120 138 138 l [mm] 112 112 118 118 118 118 128 128 128 128 155 155 d1 [mm] 15,8 15,8 12,5 12,5 15,8 15,8 12,5 12,5 15,8 15,8 15,8 15,8 35.18.30 + 35.18.32 + 36.10.30 + 36.10.32 + 36.18.30 + 36.18.32 + 26.10.30 + 26.10.32 + 26.18.30 + 26.18.32 + 27.18.30 + 27.18.32 + 1195020 1195022 1195118 1194063 1195097 1195099 1195121 1194005 1195124 1195126 1107324 1107326 Drawing no. part no. aGKf Size 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 connecting YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With interfering clamp a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 25h8 30h8 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 25h8 30h8 35h8 35x30x16 35x31x18 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 8 8 10 8 8 n [mm] d [mm] 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 B [mm] 63 63 63 63 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 84 84 84 l [mm] 95 89 95 89 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 107 107 111 D2 [mm] m12X60 m12X75 m12X60 m12X75 m12X70 m12X60 m12X75 m12X60 m12X60 m12X75 m12X60 m12X60 m12X65 m12X70 m16X85 10.10.05 10.10.06 10.10.110 10.10.07 20.19.00 20.10.02 20.10.119 20.19.121 20.10.04 20.34.108 20.10.149 20.10.133 21.29.00 21.10.163 21.18.04 1040160 1040162 1040190 1040164 1041132 1041051 1329012 1087849 1041055 1335448 1103224 1160222 1041356 1128019 1041337 Drawing no. part no.

43
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 a [profile] 30h8 30h8 35h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 30h8 30h8 35h8 40h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 35h8 40h8 45 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 40h8 45 12 14 10 12 14 8 10 10 12 n [mm] 8 8 10 d [mm] 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 42 42 B [mm] 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 120 120 120 120 120 120 l [mm] 107 107 111 112 112 112 112 112 112 112 112 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 128 128 128 128 128 128 D2 [mm] m12X65 m12X75 m12X80 m12X75 m12X75 m16X85 m16X85 m12X75 m12X75 m12X85 m12X85 m12X75 m12X75 m14X80 m16X90 m16X90 m12X80 m12X85 m12X85 m12X75-2 m12X75-2 m16X90-2 m16X90-2 m12X85 m12X85 21.29.02 21.10.150+ 21.18.02 35.10.04 35.10.06 35.18.04 35.18.14 35.10.08 35.10.144 35.18.06 35.18.08 36.10.08 36.10.06 36.10.111 36.18.04 36.18.06 36.18.14 36.18.08 36.18.124 26.10.06 + 26.10.04 + 26.18.100+ 26.18.102+ 26.18.04 + 26.18.113+ 1041360 1101956 1041333 1319208 1320684 1320685 1331053 1320686 1193843 1320687 1328519 1319311 1318384 1182105 1320790 1325027 1314921 1339791 1170491 1344299 1320805 1329051 1329053 1330123 1170493 Drawing no. part no.

44
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS aGKK Size 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 connecting YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With non-interfering clamp a [profile] 25h8 25h8 30h8 25h8 30h8 35h8 1 3/8`` (6) 30h8 30h8 35h8 40h8 35h8 40h8 40x36x20 40h8 45 12 14 8 10 10 12 10 12 n [mm] 6 8 8 8 8 10 d [mm] 22 22 22 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 36 36 B [mm] 63 63 63 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 100 100 l [mm] 95 95 89 98 98 98 107 107 107 111 111 112 112 112 118 118 D2 [mm] m12X60 m12X60 m12X60 m12X60 m12X60 m12X60 m12X65 m12X65 m12X60 m12X80 m12X60 m12X85 m12X85 m12X85 m12X85 m12X85 10.10.104 10.10.103 10.10.02 20.19.105 20.10.05 20.34.102 21.29.01 21.29.03 21.10.102 21.18.03 21.18.127 35.18.108 35.18.110+ 35.18.135 36.18.100 36.18.112 1040180 1040178 1040166 1041248 1041057 1041275 1041358 1041362 1041521 1041335 1080748 1332450 1341493 1177089 1319309 1338923 Drawing no. part no.

45
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 huB YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With pin hole a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 20h8 20r7 25h8 25r7 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 20h8 20r7 22r7 25h8 25r7 30h8 30r7 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 25h8 25r7 30h8 30h8 30r7 6x21x25 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 1/2`` (11) 25h8 25r7 30h8 30r7 d [mm] 18 18 18 18 18 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 B [mm] 56 56 56 56 56 63 63 63 63 63 63 63 63 63 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 84 84 84 l [mm] 65 65 65 65 65 78 78 78 78 78 78 78 78 78 80 80 102 130 80 80 80 80 80 75 95 95 135 83 95 95 95 95 8 8 10 10 8 8 13 10 10 6 8 8 d1 [mm] 8 6 6 8 8 8 8 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 8 8 19.13.108 19.13.07 19.13.06 19.13.11 19.13.10 10.22.198 10.22.199 10.22.152 10.22.01 10.22.04 10.22.113 10.22.07 10.22.108 10.22.11 20.15.105 20.38.101 20.15.207 20.38.134+ 20.15.11 20.15.10 20.30.114 20.30.03 20.30.02 20.15.122 21.15.103 21.30.105 21.25.110+ 21.24.203 21.15.07 21.15.06 21.30.04 21.30.03 1040957 1040935 1040934 1040939 1040938 1040316 1040317 1040281 1040230 1040208 1040253 1040211 1040251 1040221 1041227 1041299 1192920 1190123 1041082 1041081 1045531 1041154 1041153 1045533 1041533 1041624 1106246 1385517 1041391 1041392 1041472 1041471 Drawing no. part no.

46
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2700 2700 2700 a [profile] 35h8 35r7 6kt28.65 1 3/8`` (6) 30h8 35h8 35x31x18 40x36x20 35h8 40h8 8x36x42 40x36x20 35h8 55x2x26 52x47x25 60x2x28 d [mm] 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 42 50 50 50 B [mm] 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 120 138 138 138 l [mm] 95 95 95 105 105 105 87 126 110 118 110 130 130 152 165 152 13 13 13 d1 [mm] 13 13 9 8 10 13 10 21.24.01 21.30.05 21.15.113 35.22.106 35.22.04 35.22.00 35.13.114 35.24.140 36.22.00 36.24.00 36.22.109 36.24.142 26.22.00 + 27.22.106+ 27.22.108+ 27.22.112+ 1041408 1041473 1087645 1320693 1324878 1320688 1196604 1103802 1320791 1320792 1330775 1128789 1320806 1118639 1118641 1127128 Drawing no. part no. Size 2000 2000 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 huB YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) With keYWaY a [profile] 20h8 22h8 20h8 22h8 25h8 30h8 35h8 rZ1`` 20h8 22h8 25h8 n [mm] 6 6 6 6 8 8 10 1/4" 6 6 8 d [mm] 18 18 22 22 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 B [mm] 56 56 63 63 63 63 63 63 70 70 70 l [mm] 65 65 78 78 78 78 73 78 80 80 80 3/8" unc m8 m10 m10 g [thread] m8 m8 m8 m10 m10 m10 19.13.14 19.13.15 10.22.27 10.22.29 10.22.31 10.22.33 10.40.103 10.22.142 20.15.15 20.15.16 20.15.17 1040942 1040943 1040233 1040215 1040217 1040224 1040439 1040259 1041086 1041087 1041088 Drawing no. part no.

47
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 a [profile] 30h8 35h8 rZ1`` rZ1 1/4`` 25h8 28h8 30h8 30h8 35h8 40h8 30h8 35h8 40h8 42h8 45h8 35h8 40h8 45h8 35h8 40h8 50 n [mm] 8 10 1/4" 1/4" 8 8 8 10 10 10 8 10 12 12 14 10 12 14 10 12 14 d [mm] 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 42 42 42 B [mm] 70 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 120 120 120 l [mm] 80 75 80 80 95 95 95 95 95 85 105 112 112 112 112 118 118 118 130 130 130 g [thread] m10 m12 3/8" 3/8" m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m12 m14 m14 m14 m14 m14 m14 20.30.05 20.11.105 20.15.162 20.30.128 21.15.11 21.15.101 21.30.07 21.30.106 21.24.03 21.24.213 35.22.02 35.24.12 35.24.10 35.24.11 35.24.116 36.24.01 36.24.108 36.24.02 26.22.02 + 26.22.03 + 26.22.05 + 1041156 1041213 1329014 1329024 1041388 1041531 1041475 1041625 1041410 1195901 1320694 1320695 1321910 1321911 1346064 1320796 1335439 1332916 1320810 1320811 1175082 Drawing no. part no. Size 2000 2000 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 flange YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) d [mm] 18 18 22 22 22 24 24 number of bores B [mm] 56 56 63 63 63 70 70 l [mm] 60 55 60 60 52 70 55 D1 [mm] 65 100 75 90 100 90 100 D3 [mm] d1 [mm] 35 57 42 47 57 47 57 D2 [mm] 52 84 62 74.5 84 74.5 84 d2 [mm] 6.2 8.2 6.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 n1) 4 6 6 4 6 4 6 Drawing no. 19.16.01 19.27.01 + 10.27.01 10.27.02 10.31.03 + 20.16.00 20.24.01 part no. 1040993 1052757 1040380 1040381 1040394 1041126 1041143

48
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2700 2700 2700 d [mm] 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 50 50 50 B [mm] 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 120 120 120 120 138 138 138 l [mm] 48 48 48 78 78 71 58 86 84 86 66 66 65 96 72 72 70 130 130 115 80 165 150 110 D1 [mm] 120 120 150 90 100 120 136 90 100 120 130.5 136 190 120 150 160 190 120 150 160 180 160 180 195 D3 [mm] d1 [mm] 70 75 D2 [mm] 94 101.5 100 74.5 84 101.5 118 74.5 84 101.5 114 118 d2 [mm] 10.2 8.2 11.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 10.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 10.2 10.2 13.5 8.2 10.2 12.2 13.5 8.2 10.2 12.3 14.2 12.2 14.2 12.5 n1) 6 8 3 4 6 8 6 8 6 8 6 6 6 8 8 6 6 8 8 12 8 6 8 8 Drawing no. 20.42.105+ 20.42.00 + 20.42.104+ 21.16.02 21.16.00 21.66.00 21.32.03 35.27.108 35.16.00 35.27.00 35.20.00 35.20.100 35.73.100+ 36.27.00 + 36.19.03 36.19.02 36.73.100+ 26.15.101+ 26.15.109+ 26.15.106+ 26.73.00 + 27.15.101+ 27.73.00 + 27.73.102+ part no. 1109123 1349879 1192928 1041323 1041321 1340427 1082883 1161462 1023469 1023477 1173529 1325556 1326113 1023979 1331038 1317807 1330588 1332445 1354146 1334661 1320814 1170049 1362785 1118638 65 47 57 75 98 47 57 75 82 98 81 75 90 98 81 75 90 98 110 98 110 90 165 101.5 130 138 165 101.5 130 138 155.5 138 155.5 165 number of bores Size 2000 2000 2100 2100 inBoarD YokeS SerieS W a [profile] 00a 0a 00a 0a d [mm] 18 18 22 22 B [mm] 56 56 63 63 l [mm] 62 62 66 66 d1 [mm] 8 8 8 8 Sc05 Sc05 Sc05 Sc05 19.11.00 + 19.12.00 + 10.48.00 10.49.00 1040925 1040581 1040444 1040456 running groove Drawing no. part no.

49
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2700 a [profile] 0v 1 25x22x14 00a 0a 0v 1 30x27x16 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 1b 2 2a 35x31x18 0v 1b 2a S4 S5 40x36x20 1b 2a S4 S5 8x36x42 40x36x20 S4 S5 S5 S6 52x47x25 52x47x25 d [mm] 22 22 22 24 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 42 50 B [mm] 63 63 63 70 70 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 100 100 120 120 120 120 120 138 l [mm] 73 73 66 70 70 75 75 75 85 85 85 85 85 90 85 85 92 102 92 102 92 106 112 106 112 106 106 130 130 130 130 130 150 10 10 13 13 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 d1 [mm] 8 8 8 8 8 10 10 Sc15 Sc15 Sc05 Sc05 Sc05 Sc15 Sc15 Sc15 Sc15 Sc25 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc15 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc35 Sc35 Sc35 Sc35 10.40.00 10.41.00 10.48.02 + 20.32.00 20.33.00 20.11.00 20.12.00 20.11.02+ 21.34.101+ 21.22.111+ 21.12.00 21.22.100 21.23.00 21.22.101 21.11.02+ 21.11.00 35.13.00 35.14.00 35.13.100 35.14.100 35.13.02 36.13.00 36.14.00 36.13.100 36.14.100 36.13.01 36.13.02 26.13.100+ 26.14.100+ 26.13.00 + 26.14.00 + 26.13.02+ 27.13.02+ 1040436 1040440 1386833 1041187 1041190 1041065 1041068 1179322 1041634 1322872 1041318 1041576 1041350 1041577 1179323 1041315 1019518 1019519 1356905 1356906 1385106 1097120 1097121 1097133 1097140 1377678 1174039 1320700 1320701 1168279 1168278 1177920 1168057 running groove Drawing no. part no.

50
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS rG P Size p300 p300 p400 p400 p400 p400 p500 p500 p600 p600 p700 p700 inBoarD YokeS SerieS p (poWer Drive) a [profile] 1b 2a 1b 2a S4 S5 S4 S5 S5 S6 S5 S6 d [mm] 27 27 32 32 32 32 36 36 42 42 50 50 B [mm] 84 84 86 86 86 86 100 100 120 120 138 138 l [mm] 92 92 92 92 92 102 106 112 130 130 133 133 d1 [mm] 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 13 13 13 13 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg20 pg30 pg30 pg30 pg30 21.13.20 + 21.14.20 + 35.13.20 35.14.20 35.13.21 35.14.21 + 36.13.21 36.14.21 26.13.30 + 26.14.30 + 27.13.30 + 27.14.30 + 1119559 1119560 1120715 1120717 1120716 1119564 1125356 1125321 1119927 1119928 1125760 1125761 running groove Drawing no. part no. DoPG DouBle YokeS SerieS W anD p (poWer Drive) Size 2100 2200 2200 d [mm] 22 24 24 l [mm] 65 78 70 10.28.00 20.23.103 20.23.00+ 1040388 1335436 1186354 Drawing no. part no.

51
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.2. YokeS Size 2300 2300 2400 2400 2500 2500 2600 d [mm] 27 27 32 32 36 36 42 l [mm] 75 115 100 72 100 118 130 21.26.00 21.26.103+ 35.28.00 35.26.00 + 36.29.00+ 36.28.00 26.28.00 + 1041351 1183458 1023437 1186796 1135954 1023476 1320815 Drawing no. part no.

52
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.3. Special YokeS Quick-DiSconnect YokeS; operating angle (aW) 70, SWivelling angle (SW) 100, 120 Size 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 d [mm] aZg aSge aSge agkf agcc ag ag ag ag 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 42 a [profile] 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/8" (21) B [mm] 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 100 120 l [mm] 145 145 145 134 134 134 134 134 128 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 75 35.83.135+ 35.83.136+ 35.83.138+ 36.30.108+ 36.30.106+ 36.30.104+ 36.30.102+ 36.30.100+ 26.10.102+ 1139753 1139754 1147406 1139499 1136978 1136976 1136863 1136861 1199988 technical data Drawing no. part no. type of construction type of construction rg rg rg inBoarD YokeS; operating angle (aW) 70, SWivelling angle (SW) 100, 120 Size 2400 2400 2500 d [mm] 32 32 36 a [profile] 2a S4 S4 d1 [mm] 10 10 10 B [mm] 86 86 100 l [mm] 120 120 122 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 aW 70, SW 120 35.14.193 35.13.125 36.26.100 1139750 1139751 1136856 technical data Drawing no. part no.

53
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.3. Special YokeS type of construction rg Size 2600 d [mm] 42 a [profile] S4 d1 [mm] 10 B [mm] 120 l [mm] 130 aW 70 26.13.110+ 1199387 technical data Drawing no. part no. type of construction rg inBoarD YokeS; operating angle (aW) 70, SWivelling angle (SW) 100, 120 Size p500 d [mm] 36 a [profile] S4 d1 [mm] 10 B [mm] 100 l [mm] 122 aW 70, SW 100 36.26.101 1136857 technical data Drawing no. part no.

54
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS Size 2280 2280 2280 2380 2380 2380 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 2580 2580 2580 WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS W With Quick-DiSconnect pin a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 d [mm] 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 98 98 102 107 107 111 111 107 112 112 118 118 118 125 125 125 125 125 20.10.810 20.40.810 20.11.920 21.10.810 21.19.810 21.18.810 21.18.816 21.10.900 35.10.10 + 35.10.12 + 35.18.10m 35.18.12m 35.10.123m 36.10.10m 36.10.12m 36.18.10m 36.18.12m 36.10.117m 1366866 1366870 1366872 1366838 1366842 1366843 1366845 1160099 1341579 1341583 1136916 1136917 1136918 1136919 1136920 1136921 1136922 1136923 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid

55
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS asGe WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS W With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2280 2280 2280 2380 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 8x32x38 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 8x32x38 d [mm] 24 24 24 27 27 27 32 32 32 B [mm] 70 70 70 84 84 84 86 86 86 l [mm] 98 98 98 107 107 107 118 126 118 Drawing no. 20.83.830 20.83.832 20.83.834 21.83.830 21.83.832 21.83.834 35.83.830+ 35.83.832+ 35.83.834m part no. 1134544 1134546 1135577 1134548 1134550 1135563 1135299 1135301 1135571

56
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS W With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2480 2580 2580 2580 2580 2580 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 d [mm] 32 36 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 86 100 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 132 139 139 139 139 139 Drawing no. 35.84.112m 36.83.110m 36.83.112m 36.84.110m 36.84.112m 36.84.114m part no. 1135603 1135313 1135314 1135315 1135316 1135343 WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS W With SliDe collar (automatic) these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) d [mm] 24 24 27 27 B [mm] 70 70 84 84 l [mm] 116 116 125 125 Drawing no. 20.83.810 20.83.812 21.83.810 21.83.812 part no. 1365790 1365792 1365802 1365804

57
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS Size 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 2580 2580 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6)h 1 3/8`` (21)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h d [mm] 27 27 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 84 84 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 125 125 126 126 132 132 139 139 139 139 Drawing no. 21.84.810 21.84.812 35.83.10 + 35.83.12 + 35.84.10m 35.84.12m 36.83.130 m 36.83.132 m 36.84.10 m 36.84.135 m part no. 1365810 1365812 1366786 1366788 1137010 1137012 1136961 1136962 1136963 1136964 aGcc Size 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 2580 2580 WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS W With clamping cone a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) d [mm] 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 112 112 112 112 118 118 118 118 d1 [mm] 12,5 12,5 15,8 15,8 12,5 12,5 15,8 15,8 35.10.830+ 35.10.832+ 35.18.830+ 35.18.832+ 36.10.830+ 36.10.832+ 36.18.830+ 36.18.832+ 1194081 1195034 1195035 1195037 1195101 1194087 1195104 1195106 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid

58
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS aGKf Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 2580 WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS W With interfering clamp a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 30h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 30h8 35h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 35h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 10 8 10 8 n [mm] d [mm] 24 24 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 B [mm] 70 70 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 l [mm] 98 98 107 107 107 111 112 112 112 112 112 118 118 118 D2 [mm] m12X70 m12X70 m12X75 m12X75 m12X75 m12X80 m12X75 m12X75 m16X90 m16X85 m12X85 m12X75 m12X75 m16X90 20.10.812 20.10.814 21.10.814 21.10.818 21.10.816 21.18.812 35.10.14 + 35.10.16 + 35.18.20 + 35.18.22 + 35.18.16 + 36.10.16 + 36.10.14 + 36.18.18 + 1366867 1366868 1366839 1366841 1366840 1366844 1366828 1366829 1366832 1366833 1363942 1350778 1350394 1343122 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid

59
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS Size 2280 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2580 WiDe angle huB YokeS 80 SerieS W With keYWaY anD threaDeD Bore a [profile] 25h8 30h8 30h8 35h8 35h8 40h8 35h8 n [mm] 8 8 8 10 10 12 10 d [mm] 24 24 27 27 32 32 36 B [mm] 70 70 84 84 86 86 100 l [mm] 80 80 95 95 118 118 125 g [thread] m10 m10 m12 m12 m12 m12 m14 20.15.846 20.15.847 21.24.826 21.24.827 35.24.22m 35.24.23m 36.24.22m 1366877 1366878 1366852 1366853 1134726 1134729 1134727 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid Size 2280 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 WiDe angle flange YokeS 80 SerieS W D1 [mm] 100 100 136 100 120 136 160 d [mm] 24 27 27 32 32 32 32 B [mm] 70 84 84 86 86 86 86 l [mm] 63.5 78 58 97 97 72 72 D2 [mm] 84 84 118 84 101.5 118 138 6 6 6 6 8 6 6 n1) d2 [mm] 8.2 8.2 10.2 8.2 8.2 10.2 12.2 57 75 98 98 d1 [mm] 57 57 98 D3 [mm] 20.24.812 21.16.816 21.32.816 35.16.10 + 35.27.10 + 35.20.104+ 35.19.10 + 1366882 1366856 1366858 1366834 1363937 1364078 1358478 Drawing no. part no. 1) number of bores D4) see identification aid

60
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS Size 2580 2580 2580 D1 [mm] 120 150 160 d [mm] 36 36 36 B [mm] 100 100 100 l [mm] 96 85 85 D2 [mm] 101.5 130 138 8 8 6 n1) d2 [mm] 8.2 10.2 12.2 d1 [mm] 75 90 98 D3 [mm] 36.27.10 + 36.19.11m 36.19.10m 1343510 1136990 1136983 Drawing no. part no. 1) number of bores D4) see identification aid Size 2280 2280 2280 2280 2380 2380 2380 2380 2380 2480 2480 2480 2480 2580 2580 2580 WiDe angle inBoarD YokeS 80 SerieS W a [profile] 00a 0a 0v 1 0v 1 1b 2a 35x31x18 1b 2a S4 S5 S4 S5 40x36x20 d [mm] 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 B [mm] 70 70 70 70 84 84 84 84 84 86 86 86 86 100 100 100 l [mm] 70 70 75 75 85 85 104 104 92 92 92 92 92 112 112 106 d1 [mm] 8 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 Sc05 Sc05 Sc15 Sc15 Sc15 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 20.32.810 20.33.810 20.11.810 20.12.810 21.11.810 21.12.810 21.42.810 21.43.810 21.11.118+ 35.13.10 + 35.14.10 + 35.13.109+ 35.14.174+ 36.13.104m 36.14.116m 36.13.12 + 1366883 1366884 1366885 1366886 1366860 1366861 1366862 1366863 1123203 1341586 1341587 1161287 1112491 1135294 1135295 1174344 running groove Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid

61
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS Size 2480 2580 2580 2480 WiDe angle inBoarD YokeS 80 SerieS W With central luBrication a [profile] S5 S4 S5 S4 d [mm] 32 36 36 32 B [mm] 86 100 100 86 l [mm] 92 106 106 92 d1 [mm] 10 10 10 10 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 35.14.181+ 36.13.116m 36.14.164m 35.13.112+ 1123979 1133993 1134720 1193787 running groove Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid DoPG WiDe angle DouBle YokeS 80 SerieS W Size 2280 2380 2480 2580 d [mm] 22 24 27 32 l [mm] 86 95 104 118 20.91.05 + 21.91.05 + 35.41.05 + 36.41.05 + 1384515 1384517 1365722 1365725 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid *) note diameter of ball and guide hub

62
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS aG P Size p580 p580 WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) With Quick-DiSconnect pin a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 8x32x38 d [mm] 36 36 B [mm] 100 100 l [mm] 125 125 36.10.310 m 36.10.317m 1136968 1134685 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid asGe P WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size p480 p480 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) d [mm] 32 32 B [mm] 86 86 l [mm] 118 126 Drawing no. 35.83.330+ 35.83.332+ part no. 1139035 1139037

63
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS asG P WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) With SliDe collar these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size p480 p480 p580 p580 p580 p580 p580 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 8x32x38 d [mm] 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 86 86 100 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 132 132 139 139 139 139 139 Drawing no. 35.84.314m 35.84.316m 36.83.310m 36.83.312m 36.84.314m 36.84.316m 36.84.318m part no. 1139039 1139041 1136933 1136934 1136935 1136936 1137847 QsG P WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) With SliDe collar (automatic) these yokes comply with the Din en 12965 standard Size p480 p480 p480 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) d [mm] 32 32 32 B [mm] 86 86 86 l [mm] 126 126 132 Drawing no. 35.83.310+ 35.83.312+ 35.84.310m part no. 1133910 1133912 1137014

64
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS Size p480 p580 p580 p580 p580 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6)h 1 3/8`` (21)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h d [mm] 32 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 86 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 132 139 139 139 139 Drawing no. 35.84.312m 36.83.318m 36.83.320m 36.84.310m 36.84.320m part no. 1137016 1136908 1136965 1136966 1136967 aGcc P WiDe angle connecting YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) With clamping cone Bolt Size p480 p480 p480 p580 p580 p580 p580 D4) see identification aid a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) d [mm] 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 B [mm] 86 86 86 100 100 100 100 l [mm] 118 118 118 125 125 125 125 Drawing no. 35.10.330m 35.10.332m 35.18.330m 36.10.330m 36.10.332m 36.18.330m 36.18.332m part no. 1137888 1147439 1137025 1134654 1134655 1134656 1134657

65
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS nG P Size p580 WiDe angle huB YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) With keYWaY anD threaDeD Bore a [profile] 35h8 n [mm] 10 d [mm] 36 l [mm] 125 g [thread] m14 36.24.310m 1134728 Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid fG P Size p480 p580 WiDe angle flange YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) D1 [mm] 160 160 d [mm] 32 36 l [mm] 76 85 D2 [mm] 138 138 6 6 n1) d2 [mm] 12.2 12.2 d1 [mm] 98 98 35.19.310m 36.19.310m 1137805 1136988 Drawing no. part no. 1) number of bores D4) see identification aid

66
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS rG P Size p480 p480 p480 p480 p580 p580 WiDe angle inBoarD YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) a [profile] 1b 2a S4 S5 S4 S5 d [mm] 32 32 32 32 36 36 B [mm] 86 86 86 86 100 100 l [mm] 92 92 92 92 112 106 d1 [mm] 10 10 10 10 10 10 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 35.13.310+ 35.14.310+ 35.13.311+ 35.14.311+ 36.13.312m 36.14.312m 1134537 1133909 1133905 1133906 1133990 1133991 running groove Drawing no. part no. D4) see identification aid DoPG P WiDe angle DouBle YokeS 80 SerieS p (poWer Drive) Size p480 p580 D4) note diameter of ball and guide hub d [mm] 27 32 l [mm] 104 118 Drawing no. 35.41.08 + 36.41.08 + part no. 1128854 1128696

67
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.4. WiDe-angle connecting YokeS pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 7 8 9 10 11 WiDe angle Joint 70 Designation Quick-disconnect yoke clampe yoke cross and bearing kits series W Double-yoke half Washer guide hub Double-yoke half Wide-angle inboard yokes, 70, W series Wide-angle inboard yokes, 70, W series Wide-angle inboard yokes, 70, W series Zerk hexagon screw hexagon nut locking mechanism for yokes & clutches 2370 2370 2370 2370 2370 2370 2370 27 27 27 27 35.7 43 85 85 85 m8.2x1 27 43 21.41.00 60.68.00 90.00.01 21.41.01 21.11.10 21.12.10 21.42.10 63.12.05 60.04.19 60.51.00 Size 2370 2370 d [mm] 27 27 l [mm] 107 107 21.10.10 21.10.14 1041380 1041311 see page XXX(pgr_441) 1041376 1042859 1044282 1041377 1041316 1041319 1041503 1173062 1020520 1020547 see page XXX(pgr_462) technical data Drawing no. part no.

68
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.5. croSS anD Bearing kitS StanDarD SealS Size Series W Standard Series W universal Series W 1 x BBS* Series W 2 x BBS* circlips circlips circlips lubrication fitting bushing bottom circlips lubrication fitting bushing bottom Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 45 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 90 hexagon head plug hexagon head plug Zerk even hexagon head plug 2000 2100 2200 2300 2400 2500 2600 2700 1041197 19.00.00 1040116 10.01.00 1044439 20.00.00 1044444 21.00.00 1312410 35.00.00 1312209 36.00.00 see p-seals see p-seals 1116391 10.01.142 1116392 20.00.142 1116393 21.00.142 1116394 35.00.142 1116395 36.00.142 1116401 10.01.141 1116402 20.00.141 1116403 21.00.141 1116404 35.00.141 1116405 36.00.141 1116413 21.00.143 1116414 35.00.143 1116415 36.00.143 1116411 10.01.143

69
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.5. croSS anD Bearing kitS p - SealS Size Series p standard Series p universal Series p 1 x BBS* Series p 2 x BBS* circlips circlips circlips lubrication fitting bushing bottom circlips lubrication fitting bushing bottom Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 45 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 90 hexagon head plug hexagon head plug Zerk even hexagon head plug 2200 2300 / p300 2400 / p400 2500 / p500 2600 / p600 2700 / p700 1121142 20.00.03 1121143 21.00.03 1121144 35.00.03 1121145 36.00.03 1121146 26.00.03 1121147 27.00.03 1116525 20.00.132 1126106 21.00.132 1122076 20.00.131 1122077 21.00.131 1122078 35.00.131 1122079 36.00.131 1116496 26.00.131 1116361 35.00.133 1116692 36.00.133

70
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.5. croSS anD Bearing kitS for WiDe angle JointS With StanDarD SealS Size Series W Standard Series W universal Series W 1 x BBS* circlips circlips circlips circlips with washers circlips with washers circlips with washers Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 45 lubrication fitting bushing bottom Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 67,5 Zerk, 90 hexagon head plug Zerk even hexagon head plug 2280 2380 2480 2580 1367701 20.06.00 1382701 21.06.00 1342221 35.06.00 1334109 36.06.00 1123614 21.06.142 1116555 20.06.141 1116550 21.06.141 1135075 35.06.141 1120247 36.06.141

71
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.5. croSS anD Bearing kitS for WiDe angle JointS With StanDarD SealS anD central luBrication Size Series W Standard Series W 1 x BBS* circlips circlips circlips with washers circlips with washers Zerk, 67,5 lubrication fitting bushing bottom Zerk, 67,5 hexagon head plug 2480 2580 1191706 35.06.02 1190007 36.06.02 1135076 35.06.144 1120246 36.06.144

72
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.5. croSS anD Bearing kitS for WiDe angle JointS With p SealS Size Series p standard Series p 1 x BBS* circlips circlips circlips with washers circlips with washers Zerk, 67,5 lubrication fitting bushing bottom Zerk, 67,5 hexagon head plug 2380 2480 / p480 2580 / p580 1122315 21.06.03 1122316 35.06.03 1122317 36.06.03 1135077 35.06.131 1116497 36.06.131

73
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.5. croSS anD Bearing kitS for WiDe angle JointS With p SealS anD central luBrication Size Series W Standard Series p and W 1 x BBS* circlips circlips circlips with washers circlips with washers Zerk, 67,5 lubrication fitting bushing bottom Zerk, 67,5 hexagon head plug 2480 / p480 2580 / p580 1122319 35.06.130 1122320 36.06.130 1135078 35.06.134 1116502 36.06.134

74
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.6. profile profile tuBeS telescopic section 00c 0a 0v 1 1b 2a S4 S5 S6 00c 0a 0v 1 1b 2a S4 S5 S6 00c 0a 0v 1 1b 2a S4 S5 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 2900 2900 2900 2900 2900 2900 2900 2900 14 22 14 9 9 11 11 11 11 22 12 12 13 13 13 13 D [mm] 9 9 11 11 11 11 a [mm] 12 12 12 13 13 13 75.02.15 75.12.15 75.11.16 75.15.16 75.25.15 75.35.15 75.49.00 75.45.00 75.46.15 75.02.102 75.12.115 75.11.150 75.15.129 75.25.112 75.35.135 75.49.00 75.45.00 75.46.112 75.02.00 75.12.00 75.11.00 75.15.00 75.25.00 75.35.00 75.49.00 75.45.00 1690037 1085702 1048757 1085732 1081953 1081684 1697203 1017660 1693668 1123380 1123597 1123382 1123598 1123385 1123599 1699742 1134935 1123390 1183750 1045630 1045629 1045632 1045634 1045636 1045649 1045639 Drawing no. part no.

75
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.6. profile coateD profile tuBeS for wide angle drive shafts telescopic section 00cga 0ag 0vga 1bga 1g 2ag S4lga S4ga S5 0vga 1bga 1g 2ag S4lga S4ga S5 00cga 0ag 0ag 1g 2ag l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 2900 2900 2900 75.02.91 75.13.00 75.11.91 75.25.91 75.16.00 75.36.00 75.43.91 75.49.91 75.45.00 75.11.91 75.25.91 75.16.00 75.36.00 75.43.91 75.49.91 75.45.00 75.02.91 75.13.00 75.13.00 75.16.00 75.36.00 1135881 1135941 1135936 1135895 1136155 1135897 1134936 1699743 1017660 1135937 1135896 1135938 1135898 1134937 1699744 1134935 1135882 1135942 1045631 1045633 1045637 Drawing no. part no.

76
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.6. profile harDeneD profile tuBeS for increased wear protection telescopic section 00ch 0vh 1h 1bh 2ah S4lh S4h S4v S5h S5h S6h 00ch 0vh 1h 1bh 2ah S4lh S4h S4v S5h S5h S6h 00ch 0vh 1h 1bh 2ah S4lh S4h S4v S5h l [mm] 680 680 680 680 680 680 680 680 680 680 680 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 D [mm] 9 11 11 11 11 11 14 11 11 14 14 9 11 11 11 11 11 14 11 11 14 14 9 11 11 11 11 11 14 11 11 a [mm] 12 13 13 13 13 14 22 14 14 22 22 12 13 13 13 13 14 22 14 14 22 14 12 13 13 13 13 14 22 14 14 22 22 12 13 13 13 13 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 75.02.65 75.11.66 75.15.66 75.25.65 75.35.65 75.43.104 75.49.100 75.44.111 75.45.247 75.45.55 75.46.55 75.02.65 75.11.66 75.15.66 75.25.65 75.35.65 75.43.104 75.49.100 75.44.111 75.45.247 75.45.55 75.46.55 75.02.104 75.11.147 75.15.254 75.25.186 75.35.220 75.43.104 75.49.100 75.44.111 75.45.247 1135880 1189957 1134224 1056656 1124647 1134940 1699747 1135072 1697200 1168274 1152469 1690052 1049649 1085724 1087407 1134225 1134941 1699748 1135073 1697201 1135883 1152470 1135884 1116554 1135886 1135887 1135888 1123387 1699749 1135074 1697202 B Drawing no. part no.

77
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.7. profile Spare partS plug type plug plug plug profile 2a S5 S6 Drawing no. 68.08.03 68.08.01 68.08.02 part no. 1691432 1691436 1691440 Scraper & cap type Scraper Scraper Scraper cap cap profile 2a S5 S6 S4 S4lh Drawing no. 68.18.21 68.18.23 68.18.25 68.13.22 68.13.22 part no. 1123017 1123019 1123051 1043535 1043537

78
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.8. agraSetS - locking mechaniSmS sTifT Quick-DiSconnection pin Description agraset 101 agraset 102 agraset 132 agraset 100 a [profile] 1 1/8", 1 3/8", 6x21x25 1 3/4`` 1 3/8", 6x21x25 1 1/8", 1 3/8", 6x21x25 l [mm] 45 54.5 28 53 1339107 1339302 1170515 1339106* part no. *) old version aZGe SliDe collar Description agraset 173 a [profile] 1 3/8`` D1 [mm] 54 1136059 part no.

79
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.8. agraSetS - locking mechaniSmS asGe SliDe collar Description agraset 171 agraset 172 agraset 174 a [profile] 6kt, 1 1/8" 1 3/8`` 8x32x38 D1 [mm] 54 54 54 B B B 1135047 1135048 1136167 Size part no. SliDe collar Description agraset 117 agraset 118 agraset 119 agraset 120 agraset 139 agraset 140 agraset 175 a [profile] 1 3/8`` 1 3/8`` 1 3/4`` 1" (15), 25x22 (10) 6x21x25 1 1/8`` (6) 8x32x38 D1 [mm] 54 67 67 38 40 43 67 c B c c 1381908 1364915 1364916 1387264 1193428 1193658 1136168 Size part no.

80
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.8. agraSetS - locking mechaniSmS SliDe collar (automatic) Description agraset 121 agraset 122 agraset 123 agraset 124 a [profile] 1 1/8"; 1 3/8`` 1 3/8`` 1 3/4`` D1 [mm] 54 54 67 67 B B c c 1376104 1376105 1376106 1376107 Size part no. SliDe collar for clutcheS Description agraset 127 agraset 108 agraset 141 agraset 146 D [profile] 1 1/8" 1 3/8" 1 3/8" 6x21x25 a [profile] 54 1 3/8`` 1 3/8`` 6x21x25 1376110 1341953 1341956* 1118570 part no. *) overtightended slide collar

81
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.8. agraSetS - locking mechaniSmS pos 1 2 3 4 5 clamping cone ring verSion Description clamping ring clamping cone clamping pin clamping ring clamping cone 1 3/4`` 1 3/4`` 15.8 53 a [profile] 1 3/8`` 1 3/8`` D1 [mm] 12.5 l1 [mm] 48.5 48.5 22 65.13.00 65.12.10 61.03.12 65.13.01 65.12.11 1193561 1108494 1305049 1193562 1108493 Drawing no. part no. clamping cone Description clamping cone clamping cone D [profile] 1 3/8`` 1 3/4`` D1 [mm] 12.5 15.8 l1 [mm] 38.5 43 65.12.06 65.12.08 1107540 1107542 Drawing no. part no.

82
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.8. agraSetS - locking mechaniSmS interfering clamp aSSemBlY pos 1 2 3 4 5 6 Description Bridge hexagon nut hexagon screw Bridge hexagon nut hexagon screw 1 3/4`` m16 m16x110 a [profile] 1 3/8`` m12 m12x85 16.20.51 60.53.03 60.06.11 16.20.99 60.57.02 60.09.11 1332178 1010490 1020471 1186397 1304011 1304065 technical data Drawing no. part no.

83
2. Drive shafTs comPonenTs 2.8. agraSetS - locking mechaniSmS

84
3. cluTches 3.1. Radial pin ClutChes 3.2. Cam type ClutChes 3.3. sheaR bolt ClutChes 3.4. FRiCtion ClutChes 3.5. oveRRunning ClutChes 3.6. RotaRy CleaRanCe ClutChes

85
3. cluTches ExamplE for clutch idEntification markings K64/12 clutch type month Year 654321 order no. lot no. torque rating [nm] direction of rotation K96/4 clutch type month Year 732504 order no. - 27 lot no. 150. torque rating [nm] setting direction of rotation rotation dirEction for slip clutchEs and gEar clutchEs Right hand rotation Left hand rotation Slip clutch R Slip clutch L K64 R K64 L

86
3. cluTches 3.1. raDial pin clutcheS k31B to k36B anD k31m to k36m k...B = profiled case k...m = solid case type of construction k31B k31B k31B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k32B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B k33B *) overtightened bolt Size 2100 2100 2200 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 d [mm] 22 22 24 22 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 24 27 27 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 l [mm] 36 36 36 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 74 m [danm] 26 30 30 50 40 50 60 40 30 50 55 60 50 60 60 65 70 75 80 90 90 75 80 90 70 90 70 80 90 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 30h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 30h8 30h8 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Style Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv B10 Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv kf kf Zv Zv Zv Drawing no. 55.369.03 55.369.03 55.194.03 55.578.03 55.288.03 55.288.03 55.288.03 55.746.03 55.196.03 55.196.03 55.196.03 55.200.03 55.200.03 55.198.03 55.198.03 55.198.03 55.198.03 55.198.03 55.819.03 55.198.03 55.202.03 55.202.03 55.698.03 55.698.03 55.600.03 55.576.03 55.576.03 part no. 1353751 1351076 1366240 1353272 1351075 1351073 1193050 1177977 1101675 1360364 1359486 1359660 1353767 1352351 1351930 1358778 1353629 1358646 1358523 1197168* 1363530 1119915 1346993 1358570 1173297 1197808 1165111 1359396 1362493

87
3. cluTches 3.1. raDial pin clutcheS type of construction k33m k34B k34B k34B k34B k34B k34B k34B k34B k34B k34B k34m k34m k34m k34m k34m k35B k35B k35B k36B *) overtightened bolt Size 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 d [mm] 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 32 l [mm] 74 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 112 112 112 131 m [danm] 90 100 90 105 110 120 120 100 110 120 110 100 110 120 100 120 120 150 140 150 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) Style Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Drawing no. 55.628.03 55.204.03 55.204.03 55.204.03 55.204.03 55.204.03 55.745.03 55.535.03 55.535.03 55.680.03 55.650.03 55.650.03 55.650.03 55.622.03 55.622.03 55.648.03 55.648.03 55.665.03 55.543.03 part no. 1377069 1361420 1346994 1171877 1348119 1135151* 1364628 1198176 1357178 1357920 1102439 1367222 1358548 1167603 1367850 1362691 1362327 1362941 1379373 1328452 k31B to k34B for WiDe angle JointS 80 SerieS W k...B = profiled case type of construction k32B k32B k33B k33B k33B Size 2280 2280 2280 2280 2380 d [mm] 24 24 24 24 27 l [mm] 55 55 74 74 74 m [danm] 50 60 65 80 80 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv 55.673.03 55.673.03 55.663.03 55.663.03 55.674.03 1163736 1163737 1177609 1163739 1163740 Style Drawing no. part no.

88
3. cluTches 3.1. raDial pin clutcheS type of construction k33B k34B k34B k34B Size 2380 2380 2380 2480 d [mm] 27 27 27 32 l [mm] 74 93 93 93 m [danm] 90 100 120 120 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv 55.674.03 55.675.03 55.675.03 55.621.03 1163741 1163742 1174787 1163744 Style Drawing no. part no.

89
3. cluTches 3.1. raDial pin clutcheS k31B to k36B anD k31m to k36m inDiviDual partS pos. 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.2 1.2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 Designation k31B clutch housing k32B clutch housing k32B clutch housing k32B clutch housing k32B clutch housing k33B clutch housing k33B clutch housing k34B clutch housing k34B clutch housing k34B clutch housing k34m clutch housing k35B clutch housing k36B clutch housing k32B clutch housing WW 80 k33B clutch housing WW 80 k31 to k36 hubs repair kits agrasets 106 repair kits agrasets 107 cam compression spring compression spring Sealing ring 12.7x2.4x23 7.1x1.5x23 87x75x4 Standard springs soft springs 55.01.03 66.01.04 66.01.05 55.17.12 Size 2100 2200 2100 2300 2400 2200 2300 2300 2400 2400 2300 2400 2300 2280 2280 d [mm] 22 24 22 27 32 24 27 27 32 32 27 32 27 24 24 l [mm] 36 55 55 55 55 74 74 93 93 93 93 112 131 55 74 55.10.11 20.31.08 55.10.15 21.31.10 35.31.14 + 20.31.09 21.31.11 21.31.39 + 35.31.16 + 35.31.100+ 21.31.64 + 35.31.17 + 21.31.57 + 20.31.820 20.31.821 1041488 1041172 1084715 1041493 1317845 1041174 1041495 1052685 1317847 1321737 1358547 1319351 1364496 1163748 1379058 see page 87 1341951 1341952 1042065 1043438 1043439 1044986 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no.

90
3. cluTches 3.1. raDial pin clutcheS pos. 8 9 10 11 Designation thrust plate retaining ring Zerk locking mechanism for yokes & clutches Size d [mm] l [mm] 86x70x3 80x2.5 m8.2x1 Din 472 55.15.10 62.15.00 63.12.05 1042104 1020707 1173062 see page 75 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. k31 to k36 huBS type k31 k32 k33 k33 k34 k34 k35 k36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv 55.14.12 55.14.15 55.14.18 55.14.20 55.14.21 55.14.23 55.14.26 55.14.24 1051487 1051490 1051493 1051495 1051496 1051498 1089779 1051499 Style Drawing no. part no.

91
3. cluTches 3.1. raDial pin clutcheS ek42-45 inDiviDual partS complete clutches, hubs and housings only available through the respective machine manufacturer Designation agraSet 149 technical data Drawing no. part no. 1122476

92
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/1 complete clutches are no longer produced and are replaced as follows: k64/1 replaced by k64/12 ek64/1 replaced by ek64/12

93
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/2 complete clutches are no longer produced and are replaced as follows: k64/2 replaced by k64/22 ek64/2 replaced by ek64/22

94
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/1 anD ek64/1 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 13 Designation k64/12-14r clutch housing k64/12-14l clutch housing k64/12-14r clutch housing k64/12-14l clutch housing ek64/12-14r clutch housing ek64/12-14l clutch housing ek64/12-14r clutch housing ek64/12-14l clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k64/1 hubs Bushing cam k64/1 Spring sets locking mechanism for yokes & clutches Supporting ring agraset 151 shim rings retaining ring Sealing ring lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw 95x115 95x115 115x4 117x89 a10 a8 m8x22 m10x25 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 Din 472 62.29.00 68.18.00 60.82.03 60.81.00 60.04.23 60.05.55 Din 988 16.20.07 30x34x30 30mm 16.50.450 59.43.00 Size 2300 2300 2400 2400 d [mm] 27 27 32 32 101,5 101,5 118 118 8 x m8 8 x m8 6 x m10 6 x m10 tk1) [mm] 21.64.07 + 21.64.08 + 35.62.05 + 35.62.06 + 59.42.04 59.42.05 59.42.02 59.42.03 1133876 1133877 1133873 1133874 1133881 1133882 1133871 1133872 see page 44 see page 56 see page 92 1161461 1196698 see page 92 see page 75 1021643 1116142 1021090 1161458 1178114 1020103 1020518 1178116 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

95
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/1 huBS type k64/1 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) cc 59.40.15 1196103 Style Drawing no. part no. k64/1 Spring SetS type of construction k64/1 k64/1 m [danm] 110 120 D [mm] 6.7 6.7 59.45.00 59.45.00 1199967 1199968 Drawing no. part no.

96
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/2 anD ek64/2 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 Designation k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing ek64/24r clutch housing ek64/22l clutch housing ek64/22l clutch housing ek64/22r clutch housing ek64/24l clutch housing ek64/24r clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k64/2 hubs Bushing cam k64/2 Spring sets locking mechanism for yokes & clutches 35x39x40 16.50.425 59.23.00 Size 2300 2400 2400 2500 2500 2600 2600 2700 2700 d [mm] 27 32 32 36 36 42 42 50 50 118 118 138 138 138 138 6 x m10 6 x m10 6 x m12 6 x m12 12 x m12 12 x m12 tk1) [mm] 21.90.12 + 35.90.15 + 35.90.16 + 36.90.18 + 36.90.19 + 26.90.15 + 26.90.16 + 27.90.02+ 27.90.03+ 59.22.08 59.22.09 59.22.06 59.22.07 59.22.11 59.22.10 1134694 1133795 1133796 1129915 1129916 1129882 1129883 1135556 1136715 1134689 1134690 1114972 1129781 1135120 1135119 see page 44 see page 56 see page 94 1364622 1364636 see page 95 see page 75 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

97
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS pos. Designation Size d [mm] 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 13 Supporting ring agraset 152 shim rings retaining ring Sealing ring lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 tk1) [mm] 120x150 120x150 150x4 Din 472 62.46.00 68.18.01 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 Din 988 16.20.81 1364621 1116143 1364499 1161459 1178114 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter k64/2 huBS type k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 35h8 cc cc cc cc 59.20.27 59.20.29 59.20.35 59.20.31 59.20.33 1193307 1195233 1102077 1198196 1101383 Style Drawing no. part no.

98
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/2 Spring SetS type of construction k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 k64/2 m [danm] 150 160 180 240 250 270 290 D [mm] 7 7 7 7 7 7.5 7.5 59.25.01 59.25.01 59.25.01 59.25.01 59.25.01 59.25.02 59.25.02 1375936 1375937 1375938 1376060 1376061 1102176 1190227 Drawing no. part no. k64/12 type of construction k64/12r k64/12r k64/12r k64/12r k64/12r k64/12r k64/12r k64/12l Size 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 d [mm] 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) cc cc cc Zv cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 60 80 90 110 120 120 100 100 59.108.41 59.108.41 59.108.41 59.115.41 59.108.41 59.100.41 59.116.41 59.101.41 1134812 1134827 1134828 1134829 1693055 1693344 1135254 1135367 Drawing no. part no.

99
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS ek64/12 type of construction ek64/12r ek64/12r ek64/12l ek64/12l ek64/12l tk1) [mm] 118 118 118 118 118 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 110 120 60 90 100 59.103.41 59.103.41 59.102.41 59.102.41 59.102.41 1690100 1693054 1135720 1135368 1138011 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter k64/14 type of construction k64/14r k64/14r k64/14r k64/14r k64/14r k64/14r k64/14r k64/14l k64/14l Size 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2300 2400 d [mm] 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 27 32 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 130 140 140 130 140 165 165 140 140 59.108.42 59.108.42 59.110.42 59.100.42 59.100.42 59.100.42 59.115.42 59.109.42 59.101.42 1690086 1134178 1135401 1133894 1137566 1133895 1135559 1135399 1133801 Drawing no. part no.

100
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS ek64/14 type of construction ek64/14r ek64/14r ek64/14l tk1) [mm] 118 118 118 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) cc cc cc Style m [danm] 165 190 140 59.103.42 59.112.42 59.102.42 1133892 1394674 1133802 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

101
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/12-14 anD ek64/12-14 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 Designation k64/12-14r clutch housing k64/12-14l clutch housing k64/12-14r clutch housing k64/12-14l clutch housing ek64/12-14r clutch housing ek64/12-14l clutch housing ek64/12-14r clutch housing ek64/12-14l clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k64/12 hubs k64/14 hubs Bushing cam k64/12 Spring sets k64/14 Spring sets locking mechanism for yokes & clutches Supporting ring agraset 151 shim rings retaining ring Sealing ring 95x115 95x115 115x4 117x89 Din 472 62.29.00 68.18.00 Din 988 16.20.07 30x34x26 16.50.620 59.43.01 Size 2300 2300 2400 2400 d [mm] 27 27 32 32 118 118 101,5 101,5 6 x m10 6 x m10 8 x m8 8 x m8 tk1) [mm] 21.64.07 + 21.64.08 + 35.62.05 + 35.62.06 + 59.42.02 59.42.03 59.42.04 59.42.05 1133876 1133877 1133873 1133874 1133871 1133872 1133881 1133882 see page 44 see page 56 see page 99 see page 100 1128563 1128557 see page 100 see page 101 see page 75 1021643 1116142 1021090 1161458 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

102
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS pos. Designation Size d [mm] 12 12 13 13 lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw tk1) [mm] a10 a8 m8x22 m10x25 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.82.03 60.81.00 60.04.23 60.05.55 1178114 1020103 1020518 1178116 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter k64/12 huBS type k64/12 k64/12 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) cc cc 59.46.00 59.46.01 1128517 1128564 Style Drawing no. part no.

103
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/12 Spring SetS type of construction k64/12 k64/12 k64/12 k64/12 k64/12 k64/12 m [danm] 60 80 90 100 110 120 7x1,5mm 7x1,5mm 7x1,5mm 8x1,5mm 8x1,5mm 8x1,5mm 59.27.01 59.27.01 59.27.01 59.27.02 59.27.02 59.27.02 1129846 1129849 1129850 1129853 1129854 1129855 technical data Drawing no. part no. k64/14 huBS type k64/14 k64/14 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) cc cc 59.46.02 59.46.03 1128518 1128502 Style Drawing no. part no.

104
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/14 Spring SetS type of construction k64/14 k64/14 k64/14 k64/14 k64/14 m [danm] 130 140 150 165 180 7x1,5mm 7x1,5mm 7x1,5mm 7x1,5mm 7x1,5mm 59.27.03 59.27.03 59.27.03 59.27.03 59.27.03 1129861 1129862 1129863 1129864 1129865 technical data Drawing no. part no. k64/22 type of construction k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r Size 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 d [mm] 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 140 150 173 180 200 220 150 150 165 180 59.110.43 59.110.43 59.110.43 59.110.43 59.110.43 59.110.43 59.105.43 59.116.43 59.116.43 59.116.43 1690092 1690093 1690097 1690089 1690102 1690224 1135454 1693354 1135358 1135455 Drawing no. part no.

105
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS type of construction k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22r k64/22l Size 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2500 d [mm] 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 42 42 36 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6)h cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 250 90 165 200 250 250 165 180 200 250 220 180 200 250 250 200 59.116.43 59.116.43 59.117.43 59.117.43 59.117.43 59.123.43 59.127.43 59.127.43 59.127.43 59.127.43 59.127.43 59.108.43 59.108.43 59.106.43 59.124.43 59.128.43 1135330 1693349 1135359 1693363 1693366 1693368 1134914 1133969 1134445 1690109 1134507 1129932 1690114 1690116 1135451 1135459 Drawing no. part no. ek64/22 type of construction ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r ek64/22r tk1) [mm] 118 138 138 138 138 138 138 138 138 138 138 6xm10 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 140 150 165 180 200 150 165 180 200 250 250 59.132.43 59.111.43 59.111.43 59.111.43 59.111.43 59.107.43 59.107.43 59.107.43 59.107.43 59.107.43 59.101.43 1135489 1693382 1693383 1693341 1135363 1137002 1134364 1693342 1129931 1129870 1129869 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

106
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS type of construction ek64/22l tk1) [mm] 138 6xm12 1) tk = pitch circle diameter technical data a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6)h Style cc m [danm] 250 Drawing no. 59.102.43 part no. 1133599 k64/24 type of construction k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24r k64/24l k64/24l Size 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2700 2700 2600 2700 d [mm] 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 50 50 36 50 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6)h cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 270 270 270 350 350 270 380 450 270 350 380 450 450 450 380 450 59.111.44 59.106.44 59.104.44 59.104.44 59.110.44 59.110.44 59.110.44 59.110.44 59.108.44 59.108.44 59.108.44 59.108.44 59.118.44 59.117.44 59.114.44 59.119.44 1135416 1135362 1135986 1134467 1136231 1135164 1135415 1136570 1135498 1693397 1135808 1138041 1135767 1135865 1694175 1136716 Drawing no. part no.

107
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS ek64/24 type of construction ek64/24r ek64/24r ek64/24r ek64/24r ek64/24r ek64/24l ek64/24l tk1) [mm] 138 138 138 138 138 138 138 12xm12 12xm12 12xm12 12xm12 12xm12 12xm12 12xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h cc cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 250 350 380 250 400 250 250 59.100.44 59.100.44 59.100.44 59.101.44 59.101.44 59.102.44 59.103.44 1129879 1129529 1136029 1129875 1138772 1129878 1129880 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

108
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/22-24 anD ek64/22-24 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3.1 3.2 4 5 6.1 6.2 Designation k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing k64/22-24r clutch housing k64/22-24l clutch housing ek64/24r clutch housing ek64/22l clutch housing ek64/22l clutch housing ek64/22r clutch housing ek64/24l clutch housing ek64/24r clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k64/22 hubs k64/24 hubs Bushing cam k64/22 Spring sets k64/24 Spring sets 35x39x35 35 16.50.618 59.23.01 Size 2300 2400 2400 2500 2500 2600 2600 2700 2700 d [mm] 27 32 32 36 36 42 42 50 50 118 118 138 138 138 138 6 x m10 6 x m10 6 x m12 6 x m12 12 x m12 12 x m12 tk1) [mm] 21.90.12 + 35.90.15 + 35.90.16 + 36.90.18 + 36.90.19 + 26.90.15 + 26.90.16 + 27.90.02+ 27.90.03+ 59.22.08 59.22.09 59.22.06 59.22.07 59.22.11 59.22.10 1134694 1133795 1133796 1129915 1129916 1129882 1129883 1135556 1136715 1134689 1134690 1114972 1129781 1135120 1135119 see page 44 see page 56 see page 106 see page 107 1128519 1127120 see page 107 see page 108 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

109
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS pos. 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 13 Designation locking mechanism for yokes & clutches Supporting ring agraset 152 shim rings retaining ring Sealing ring lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 120x150 120x150 150x4 Din 472 62.46.00 68.18.01 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 Din 988 16.20.81 Size d [mm] tk1) [mm] see page 75 1364621 1116143 1364499 1161459 1178114 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter k64/22 huBS type k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h cc cc cc cc 59.26.00 59.26.08 59.26.02 59.26.03 1129672 1134760 1128510 1128560 Style Drawing no. part no.

110
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/22 Spring SetS type of construction k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 k64/22 m [danm] 120 130 140 150 165 180 200 220 235 250 5x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 6x2,0mm 59.27.08 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 59.27.04 1135695 1129936 1129937 1129938 1129939 1129940 1129941 1129942 1134858 1134859 technical data Drawing no. part no. k64/24 huBS type k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h cc cc cc 59.26.11 59.26.06 59.26.07 1135518 1128509 1128559 Style Drawing no. part no.

111
3. cluTches 3.2. cam clutcheS k64/24 Spring SetS type of construction k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 k64/24 m [danm] 250 270 290 320 350 380 400 420 450 5x2,5mm 5x2,5mm 5x2,5mm 5x2,5mm 5x2,5mm 5x2,5mm 6x2,5mm 6x2,5mm 6x2,5mm 59.27.00 59.27.00 59.27.00 59.27.00 59.27.00 59.27.00 59.27.06 59.27.06 59.27.06 1128477 1129841 1129842 1129843 1129844 1136720 1134705 1136718 1134706 technical data Drawing no. part no.

112
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS k61/1 type of construction k61/1 k61/1 k61/1 k61/1 k61/1 k61/1 Size d [mm] 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200 24 24 24 24 24 24 D [mm] 106 106 106 106 106 106 m [danm] 91 140 78 91 140 91 r [mm] 42 42 42 42 42 42 m8x35-8.8 m8x40-8.8 m6x35-8.8 m8x35-8.8 m8x40-8.8 m8x35-8.8 Din 933 Din 931 Din 931 Din 933 Din 931 Din 933 technical data Standard a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) pin pin pin pin pin pin 57.100.12 57.114.12 57.106.12 57.107.12 57.113.12 57.110.12 1022856 1378999 1322928 1325155 1356609 1343148 Style Drawing no. part no.

113
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS k61/1 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 *) yoke with bushing Designation k61/1 Yoke k61/1 Yoke k61/1 Yoke* k61/1 hubs Spring type straight pin Spring type straight pin Bushing hexagon screw hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Quick-Disconnection pin Zerk Size 2200 2200 2200 d [mm] 24 24 24 r [mm] 42 42 42 l [mm] technical data Standard Drawing no. 20.67.02 20.67.01 20.67.107 part no. 1333285 1333286 1188372 see page 111 1010995 1183408 1188370 1702275 1702287 1020575 1010286 1339107 1137955 10 10 10x10 8x10 52x55x34 m6x35 m8x40 m8 m6 Din 7346 Din 7346 Din 931 Din 931 Din 985 61.05.11 61.04.15 16.50.492 60.03.15 60.04.42 60.51.01 60.56.02 60.05.103 45 am10

114
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS k61/1 huBS type k61/1 k61/1 technical data 8,2/6,2 8,2/6,2 8,2 d1 [mm] d2 [mm] 6.2 6.2 r [mm] 42 42 a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) pin pin 57.17.01 57.17.09 1022662 1317815 Style Drawing no. part no. kB61/20 type of construction kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 Size d [mm] 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2380 2400 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 D [mm] 140 140 140 140 140 140 140 156 m [danm] 122 160 173 186 160 186 186 160 r [mm] 48 48 52 56 48 56 56 48 m7x508.8 m8x508.8 m8x508.8 m8x508.8 m8x508.8 m8x508.8 m8x508.8 m8x608.8 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 technical Standard data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) pin pin pin pin kf cc pin pin 57.225.18 57.122.18 57.120.18 57.134.18 57.117.18 57.149.18 57.102.18 1326141 1335848 1333915 1352124 1323720 1121696 1191573 1326143 Style Drawing no. part no.

115
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS type of construction kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 Size d [mm] 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2480 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2580 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 D [mm] 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 m [danm] 250 186 292 213 160 250 292 160 250 250 292 213 250 292 313 360 250 292 213 333 250 333 186 292 333 213 292 480 250 r [mm] 48 56 56 64 48 48 56 48 48 48 56 64 48 56 60 48 48 56 64 64 48 64 56 56 64 64 56 64 48 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m8x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m12x758.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m12x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m10x608.8 m10x608.8 m8x608.8 m10x608.8 m12x608.8 m10x608.8 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 technical Standard data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 40h8 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) pin pin pin pin kf kf pin kf pin kf kf pin kf pin kf kf pin pin pin pin pin pin kf kf kf kf kf kf kf 57.174.18 57.119.18 57.144.18 57.146.18 57.154.18 57.126.18 57.222.18 57.125.18 57.187.18 57.167.18 57.131.18 57.150.18 57.124.18 57.179.18 57.234.18 57.175.18 57.142.18 57.157.18 57.133.18 57.123.18 57.115.18 57.135.18 57.215.18 57.128.18 57.192.18 57.171.18 57.170.18 57.252.18 1345231 1353639 1335823 1327808 1324819 1338998 1161735 1332024 1165950 1364718 1360923 1120297 1184115 1365240 1332014 1345224 1345545 1355272 1331984 1367487 1332013 1163917 1355426 1338427 1349785 1328432 1382986 1195598 1365241 Style Drawing no. part no.

116
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS kB61/20 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 Designation kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 hubs Ball Zerk hexagon screw hexagon screw hexagon screw hexagon screw hexagon screw hexagon screw hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut 5/16" am10 m8x60 m8x50 m10x60 m12x60 m7x50 m7x60 m6x45 m6 m7 m8 m10 Din 985 Din 985 Din 985 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 5401 64.01.12 60.05.103 60.04.12 60.04.06 60.05.10 60.06.07 60.11.01 60.11.03 60.03.11 60.56.02 60.60.01 60.51.01 60.52.01 Size 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 d [mm] 27 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 r [mm] 48 48 56 56 64 48 56 64 64 l [mm] 21.68.00 + 35.68.06 + 35.68.08 + 35.68.05 + 35.68.04 + 36.68.04 + 36.68.05 + 36.68.03 + 36.68.08 + 1334842 1333293 1353638 1331998 1327809 1332012 1338425 1331999 1349784 see page 114 1099601 1137955 1020443 1020441 1020454 1020466 1304015 1304223 1755044 1010286 1099609 1020575 1020576 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no.

117
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS pos. 7 7 8 8 9 9 Designation Quick-Disconnection pin Quick-Disconnection pin hexagon screw hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Size d [mm] r [mm] l [mm] 54.5 45 m12x65 m16x80 m12 m16 Din 931 Din 931 Din 985 Din 985 60.06.08 60.09.06 60.53.03 60.57.02 1339302 1339107 1020467* 1702351** 1010490 1304011 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. *) for 1 3/8" profile **) for 1 3/4" profile kB61/20 huBS type kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 kB61/20 10,2 10,2 10,2 10,2 10,2 12,2 8.2 48 56 64 56 64 64 64 8,2 56 d1 [mm] 8,2 8,2 10,2 10,2 d2 [mm] r [mm] 48 56 48 56 r1 [mm] a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) pin pin kf kf kf kf pin pin pin pin pin 57.27.08 57.27.32 57.27.24 57.27.16 57.27.10 57.27.22 57.27.28 57.27.122 57.27.192 57.26.40 57.26.54 57.26.74 57.26.80 1326909 1353637 1345232 1335824 1327811 1343132 1161734 1165952 1120365 1349783 1382987 1387508 1195593 Style Drawing no. part no.

118
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS fkB61/20 type of construction fBk61/20r fBk61/20r fBk61/20r fBk61/20r fBk61/20l fBk61/20r fBk61/20r fBk61/20r *) overtightened bolt Size d [mm] D [mm] 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 m [danm] 292 292 292 292 292 292 420 480 r [mm] 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 64 a [profile] rD 40h8 p12 gm12 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) Style part no. 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 1126373 1127914* kB kB kB Zv kB kB 1193242 1167376 1178329 1121616 1115683 1107412

119
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS fkB61/20 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 8 9 10 Designation kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke kB61/20 Yoke fkB61/20l clutch housing fkB61/20r clutch housing fkB61/20r clutch housing fkB61/20r clutch housing Ball Zerk hexagon screw hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut f5/1 hub f5/1 hub f5/1 hub f5/1 hub f5/1 hub key leaf spring Shim ring set 96.5 92.5 90.5 96.5 85 Size 2400 2500 2500 d [mm] 32 36 36 r [mm] 56 56 64 56 56 56 64 d1 [mm] 10,25 12,25 12,25 10,25 10,25 12,25 12,25 left-hand rotation right-hand rotation right-hand rotation right-hand rotation 5/16" am10 m10x60 m12x60 m10 m12 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) rD40h8p12 13x7x38 36x5 56x72 kB kB Zv kB m12 Din 931 Din 931 Din 985 Din 985 l [mm] 35.68.05 + 36.68.16 + 36.68.14 + 57.27.123 57.27.140 57.27.177 57.27.175 Din 5401 64.01.12 60.05.103 60.05.10 60.06.07 60.52.01 60.53.03 56.19.15 56.19.14 56.19.12 56.19.19 56.19.236 16.50.35 66.19.01 1331998 1193342 1169758 1167369 1179252 1115656 1107407 1099601 1137955 1020454 1020466 1020576 1010490 1356044 1352547 1348134 1381759 1119120 1348133 1348132 1116141 technical data Style Standard Drawing no. part no.

120
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS pos. 11 11 12 13 Designation Supporting ring Supporting ring retaining ring agrasets Size d [mm] r [mm] d1 [mm] l [mm] 60x72 56x72 72x2,5 Din 988 Din 988 Din 472 16.20.160 16.20.67 62.14.01 1353203 1304235 1702100 see page 75 technical data Style Standard Drawing no. part no. kB61/30 with cc-lock type of construction kB61/30 kB61/30 kB61/30 kB61/30 kB61/30 Size d [mm] 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 42 42 42 42 42 D [mm] 180 160 180 180 160 m [danm] 250 313 390 390 480 r [mm] 75 60 75 75 64 m8x65-8.8 m10x70-8.8 m10x70-8.8 m10x70-8.8 m12x70-8.8 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 technical data Standard a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h cc cc cc cc cc 57.110.19 57.115.19 57.107.19 57.102.19 1329238 1117165 1354298 1186295 1346424 Style Drawing no. part no.

121
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS kB61/30 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 *) for 1 3/8" profile **) for 1 3/4" profile Designation kB61/30 Yoke kB61/30 Yoke kB61/30 hubs Ball Zerk hexagon screw hexagon screw hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut hexagon screw hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Size 2600 2600 d [mm] 42 42 r [mm] 64 75 d1 [mm] 13 10,2 technical data Standard Drawing no. 26.68.04 + 26.68.05+ part no. 1346422 1346764 see page 119 1099601 1137955 1020444 1020468 1702309 1020575 1020576 1304133 1304011 1020469* 1702351** 1010490 5/16" am10 m8x65 m12x70 m10x70 m8 m10 m14 m16 m12x75 m16x80 m12 Din 5401 Din 931 Din 931 Din 931 Din 985 Din 985 Din 985 Din 985 Din 931 Din 931 Din 985 64.01.12 60.05.103 60.04.32 60.06.09 60.05.44 60.51.01 60.52.01 60.62.01 60.57.02 60.06.10 60.09.06 60.53.03

122
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS kB61/30 huBS type kB61/30 kB61/30 d1 [mm] 12,2 10,2 r [mm] 64 75 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (20)h cc cc 57.28.10 57.28.24 1346423 1186294 Style Drawing no. part no. fkB61/30 type of construction fkB61/30r Size d [mm] 2600 42 D [mm] 178 m [danm] 563 r [mm] 75 m12x70 1 3/4" (20) technical data Standard a [profile] 1 3/4`` (20) cc 58.100.19 1124711 Style Drawing no. part no.

123
3. cluTches 3.3. Shear Bolt clutcheS !fkB61/30 einZelteile! pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Designation kB61/30 Yoke fkB61/30r clutch housing f5/2 hub key leaf spring Shim ring set Supporting disc set retaining ring clamping cone hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut Zerk Ball Zerk m12x70 m12 ke a m8x1 5/16" am10 Din 5401 Din 931 Din 985 Size 2600 d [mm] 42 r [mm] 75 75 d1 [mm] 12,25 12,25 righ-hand rotation 133.5 1 3/4" (20)h 13x7x61,5 48x5 56x72 59,8x72x3 72x2,5 Din 472 16.20.170 62.14.01 65.12.08 60.06.09 60.53.03 63.12.01 64.01.12 60.05.103 l [mm] 26.68.07 + 57.68.10 cc 56.19.60 16.50.43 66.19.00 1169760 1124712 1196655 1377190 1332185 1116141 1152164 1702100 1107542 1020468 1010490 1020672 1099601 1137955 technical data Style Standard Drawing no. part no.

124
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k94/1 type of construction k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 Size 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2100 2200 2200 d [mm] 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 24 24 a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 25h8 p8 30h8 p8 30h8 30h8 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) aS m10 Zv m10 m10 m10 SpB10 SpB10 m10 m10 Style m [danm] 40 40 40 40 40 40 30 40 40 40 56.111.19 56.101.19 56.117.19 56.105.19 56.107.19 56.100.19 56.104.19 56.112.19 56.102.19 56.103.19 1191346 1356995 1125854 1367664 1164363 1356994 1363976 1186871 1358532 1362488 Drawing no. part no.

125
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k94/1 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Designation k94/1 clutch housing k94/1 clutch housing k94/1 hubs ring friction disk thrust plate hexagon nut hexagon socket set screw with dog point compression spring Washer Self-locking hexagon nut hexagon screw 43x53x9 56x90x4,5 5xB8 m10 m10x20 17,6x4,4x35 B8,4 m8 m8x60 Din 125 Din 985 Din 931 Din 934 Din 913 16.52.05 56.73.13 16.20.69 60.52.00 60.05.51 66.01.47 60.77.00 60.51.01 60.04.12 Size 2100 2200 d [mm] 22 24 l [mm] 68 70 10.34.121 20.15.179 1356993 1358531 see page 123 1356902 1177010 1356990 1020552 1702486 1080746 1020089 1020575 1020443 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no.

126
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k94/1 huBS type k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 k94/1 a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 30h8 30h8 p8 30h8 Zv m10 SpB10/16.2 m10 SpB10 16.50.555 16.50.423 16.50.415 16.50.414 16.50.480 1115532 1362487 1363975 1356989 1186353 Style Drawing no. part no. type of construction k90 k90 k90 Size 2300 2400 2500 d [mm] 27 32 36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) kf kf kf Style m [danm] 90 90 80 56.100.08 56.102.08 56.106.08 1333299 1333298 1333267 Drawing no. part no.

127
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k90 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Designation k90 Yokes k90 Yokes k90 Yokes k90 Yokes k90 hubs friction disk thrust flange hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut hexagon screw compression spring Washer Self-locking hexagon nut 91x150x3 10x12,1 m12x65 m12 m12x1,25x90 26,4 x 6,3 x 41 a 13 m12x1,25 Din 125 Din 439 Din 931 Din 985 Din 960 56.73.08 56.92.00 60.06.08 60.53.03 60.06.32 66.01.53 60.75.01 Size 2300 2400 2500 2600 d [mm] 27 32 36 42 tk1) [mm] 167 167 167 167 10x12,5 10x12,5 10x12,5 8x12,5 21.73.01 + 35.73.01 + 36.73.01 + 26.73.01 + 1335443 1335604 1335605 1335606 see page 125 1168556 1337464 1020467 1010490 1304136 1330592 1020093 1123594 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

128
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k90 huBS type k90 k90 k90 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) kf kf kf 56.90.04 56.90.06 56.90.08 1338221 1338222 1338224 Style Drawing no. part no. k90/4 type of construction k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 Size 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 d [mm] 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf Style m [danm] 140 100 120 150 120 150 140 140 140 140 56.108.09 56.109.09 56.110.09 56.100.09 56.101.09 56.102.09 56.103.09 56.104.09 56.106.09 56.107.09 1342373 1342395 1341883 1333268 1342361 1342376 1342377 1333900 1341881 1333297 Drawing no. part no.

129
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k90/4 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Designation k90 Yokes k90 Yokes k90 Yokes k90 Yokes k90/4 hubs friction disk Drive plate Drive plate thrust flange hexagon screw Self-locking hexagon nut hexagon screw compression spring Washer hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut 167 91x150x3 189x91x7 151,5x80,5 10x12,1 m12x65 m12 m12x1,25x115 26,4 x 6,3 x 41 a 13 m12x1,25 m12x1,25 Din 125 Din 934 Din 439 Din 931 Din 985 Din 960 56.73.08 56.93.00 56.94.00 56.92.00 60.06.08 60.53.03 60.06.51 66.01.53 60.75.01 Size 2300 2400 2500 2600 d [mm] 27 32 36 42 tk1) [mm] 167 167 167 167 10x12,5 10x12,5 10x12,5 8x12,5 21.73.01 + 35.73.01 + 36.73.01 + 26.73.01 + 1335443 1335604 1335605 1335606 see page 127 1168556 1335603 1335442 1337464 1020467 1010490 1165949 1330592 1020093 1123593 1123594 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

130
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k90/4 huBS type k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 k90/4 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) kf kf kf Qc kf 56.91.00 56.91.02 56.91.04 56.91.08 56.91.06 1320497 1338232 1328444 1367763 1338233 Style Drawing no. part no.

131
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS K92 and K92/4 (belleville) spring plates Clutch ID Number XX Clutch torque rating [daNm] drawing no. Order no. Colour marking (beginning in 1997) drawing no. Order no. Colour marking (beginning in 1997) 20 66.16.00 1045560 green 30 66.09.00 1043487 white 45 66.10.00 1043489 red 55 66.09.00 1043487 white 66.16.00 1045560 green 65 66.09.00 1043487 white 66.09.00 1043487 white 75 66.09.00 1043487 white 66.10.00 1043489 red 90 66.10.00 1043489 red 66.10.00 1043489 red 100 66.10.00 1043489 red 66.10.01 1110063 blue Ho sta K92/4 Clutch ID Number XX Clutch torque rating [daNm] drawing no. Order no. Colour marking (beginning in 1997) drawing no. Order no. Colour marking (beginning in 1997) 65 66.16.01 1102493 2 X green 66.16.01 1102493 2 X green 75 66.16.01 1102493 2 X green 66.16.00 1045560 green 80 66.16.01 1102493 2 X green 66.09.02 1088193 yellow 95 66.16.00 1045560 green 66.09.00 1043487 white 105 66.09.02 1088193 yellow 66.09.00 1043487 white 120 66.10.00 1043489 red 66.16.00 1045560 green 135 66.09.02 1088193 yellow 66.10.00 1043489 red 150 66.09.00 1043487 white 66.10.00 1043489 red

132
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS with slide collar type of construction k92 k92 k92 k92 k92 k92 k92 k92 k92 Size 2200 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 d [mm] 24 24 24 24 27 27 27 32 32 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Style m [danm] 45 55 65 75 75 90 100 75 90 56.113.16 56.113.16 56.113.16 56.113.16 56.115.16 56.219.16 56.219.16 56.220.16 56.220.16 1053314 1053315 1053316 1056003 1053333 1317189 1110358 1326534 1321714 Drawing no. part no.

133
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS ek92 with slide collar type of construction ek92 ek92 ek92 tk1) [mm] 84 84 84 6xm8 6xm8 6xm8 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Style m [danm] 65 75 90 56.100.16 56.100.16 56.100.16 1053382 1053384 1053385 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

134
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k92 anD ek92 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Designation k92 clutch housing k92 clutch housing ek92 clutch housing k92 clutch housing ek92 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k92 hubs friction disk thrust plate Belleville spring Self-locking hexagon nut locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer hexagon screw a8 m8x18 Din 127 Din 933 60.81.00 60.04.18 m8 Din 6330 60.51.09 91x150x3 56.73.08 56.66.19 2400 32 84 6xm8 Size 2200 2300 d [mm] 24 27 118 tk1) [mm] 20.31.32 21.31.17 + 56.65.42 35.31.21 + 56.65.41 1041180 1185836 1192335 1321715 1016239 see page 44 see page 56 see page 132 1168556 1381495 see page 128 1381957 see page 75 1020103 1020514 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

135
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k92 huBS type k92 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) Zv 56.64.09 1051551 Style Drawing no. part no. k92/4 with slide collar type of construction k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 Size 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 d [mm] 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Style m [danm] 95 105 120 135 70 105 120 135 150 135 56.218.16 56.218.16 56.218.16 56.218.16 56.287.16 56.221.16 56.221.16 56.221.16 56.221.16 56.222.16 1316950 1318851 1167035 1325110 1115164 1320528 1333919 1321166 1351045 1331981 Drawing no. part no.

136
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS ek92/4 with slide collar type of construction ek92/4 ek92/4 ek92/4 ek92/4 ek92/4 ek92/4 ek92/4 tk1) [mm] 118 118 118 118 118 138 138 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 6xm10 6xm12 6xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Style m [danm] 105 120 135 150 135 135 150 56.134.16 56.134.16 56.134.16 56.134.16 56.157.16 56.135.16 56.135.16 1053351 1088242 1053352 1053353 1097552 1053356 1053357 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

137
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k92/4 anD ek92/4 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 12 Designation k92/4 clutch housing k92/4 clutch housing ek92/4 clutch housing ek92/4 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k92/4 hubs friction disk Drive plate Drive plate thrust plate Belleville spring Self-locking hexagon nut locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10x25 m12x25 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.55 60.06.52 m8 Din 6330 60.51.09 91x150x3 56.73.08 56.66.02 56.67.01 56.66.19 Size 2300 2400 d [mm] 27 32 118 138 6xm10 6xm12 tk1) [mm] 21.64.02 + 35.62.01 + 56.65.07 56.65.08 1316956 1320527 1042445 1042446 see page 44 see page 56 see page 135 1168556 1042454 1042459 1381495 see page 128 1381957 see page 75 1178114 1178115 1178116 1178118 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

138
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k92/4 huBS type k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 k92/4 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) kB Zv Zv kB 56.64.147 56.64.12 56.64.13 56.64.168 1082972 1051554 1051555 1319206 Style Drawing no. part no.

139
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS K96 aND K96/4 spriNg sets aND settiNg guiDe set ring Torque level i ii* 70% 80% 90% 100% Set ring position min. max. min. max. clutch housing position 1 1 2 2 pos. 1 pos. 2 max. min. iii iV * recommended setting there are 2 ways to change the torque rating for a given clutch. each method of adjustment has 2 positions for a total of 4 possible torque ratings for a given clutch. see table above for further details. 1. the set ring has a 'min' and 'max' position. 2. the clutch pack can be rotated relative to the housing in Max torque [daNm] positions 1 and 2. (see picture) 75/150 Example spring diagram 9 a-springs 5 i-springs Outer spring Outer and inner spring inner spring Compression bolts Torque K 96/4 [daNm] level Housing stamping i 20 / 40 30 / 60 36 / 72 40 / 80 / 90 50 / 100 / 110 60 / 120 63 / 125 / 135 75 / 150 / 165 90 /180 / 195 80 65 53 55 45 18 26 32 35 Torque K 96 [daNm] level ii* 20 30 36 40 50 60 63 75 90 105 iii 23 34 42 45 58 70 73 85 103 118 iV 25 38 46 50 63 78 80 95 115 130 i 35 53 60 70 80 88 95 105 110 120 133 145 158 170 180 Order Number iV 50 75 93 100 115 128 140 153 159 173 190 210 230 247 260 1171283 1171284 1118578 1171285 1171286 1377677 1377676 1377675 1172777 1377674 1377673 1175022 1377671 1175023 1377672 10.00 43489 ed ii* 40 60 72 80 90 100 110 120 125 135 150 165 180 195 210 iii 45 68 84 90 105 115 125 138 145 155 173 190 208 225 235 10.01 10063 lue 09.00 43487 hite 10.00 105/210 90 43489 * recommended setting ed

140
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS with slide collar type of construction k96 k96 k96 Size 2300 2300 2400 d [mm] 27 27 32 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Style m [danm] 105 130 90 56.100.50 56.100.50 56.107.50 1172237 1112476 1178217 Drawing no. part no. ek96 with slide collar type of construction ek96 tk1) [mm] 118 6xm10 1) tk = pitch circle diameter technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) Style Zv m [danm] 105 Drawing no. 56.104.50 part no. 1173336

141
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k96 anD ek96 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 10 Designation k96 clutch housing k96 clutch housing ek96 clutch housing ek96 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k96 hubs ring friction disk Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 56.36.00 84x92x8 100x157x3 16.52.06 56.73.12 Size 2300 2400 d [mm] 27 32 118 138 6xm10 6xm12 tk1) [mm] 21.90.01 + 35.90.01 + 56.39.00 56.39.01 1367759 1170022 1367785 1367786 see page 44 see page 56 see page 139 1367718 1177009 see page 136 1367720 see page 75 1178114 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

142
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k96 huBS type k96 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) Zv 56.30.00 1367757 Style Drawing no. part no. k96/4 type of construction k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 Size 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 d [mm] 27 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) Zv cc cc cc cc cc Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv cc cc cc Style m [danm] 120 120 135 150 135 150 120 135 150 165 135 180 210 150 56.109.51 56.138.51 56.138.51 56.138.51 56.139.51 56.139.51 56.100.51 56.100.51 56.100.51 56.100.51 56.108.51 56.136.51 56.136.51 56.141.51 1199671 1102587 1101738 1101739 1101740 1111566 1181659 1170841 1181390 1195622 1165870 1101735 1198662 1102013 Drawing no. part no.

143
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS type of construction k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 Size 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 d [mm] 36 36 36 36 42 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) cc cc cc Zv cc Style m [danm] 180 210 150 150 210 56.141.51 56.141.51 56.145.51 56.126.51 56.133.51 1101742 1101743 1126587 1386185 1101737 Drawing no. part no. ek96/4 type of construction ek96/4 ek96/4 ek96/4 ek96/4 ek96/4 ek96/4 ek96/4 ek96/4 tk1) [mm] 118 138 138 138 138 138 138 138 6xm10 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) Zv Zv cc cc cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 135 180 135 150 135 150 180 165 56.129.51 56.111.51 56.142.51 56.142.51 56.144.51 56.144.51 56.144.51 56.135.51 1187019 1166468 1103194 1101745 1101747 1101748 1102299 1197906 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

144
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k96/4 anD ek96/4 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 12 Designation k96/4 clutch housing k96/4 clutch housing k96/4 clutch housing ek96/4 clutch housing ek96/4 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W k96/4 hubs ring friction disk Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 56.36.00 84x92x8 100x157x3 16.52.06 56.73.12 56.34.03 56.34.02 Size 2400 2500 2600 d [mm] 32 36 42 118 138 6xm10 6xm12 tk1) [mm] 35.90.02 + 36.90.02 + 26.90.02 + 56.39.02 56.39.03 1367749 1161386 1177116 1367766 1367767 see page 44 see page 56 see page 142 1367718 1177009 1367726 1367725 see page 136 1367720 see page 75 1178114 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

145
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k96/4 huBS type k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 k96/4 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) cc Zv cc kB cc 56.31.22 56.31.00 56.31.18 56.31.16 56.31.20 1198492 1367751 1196380 1183517 1197835 Style Drawing no. part no. fk96 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction fk96r fk96r fk96r fk96l Size 2300 2300 2400 2300 d [mm] 27 27 32 27 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Style m [danm] 105 75 105 90 58.107.50 58.107.50 58.111.50 58.123.50 1172703 1179666 1178301 1101711 Drawing no. part no.

146
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS efk96 (friction overrunning clutcheS) with slide collar type of construction efk96r tk1) [mm] 118 6xm10 1) tk = pitch circle diameter technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) Style Zv m [danm] 90 Drawing no. 58.108.50 part no. 1178061

147
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS fk96 anD efk96 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Designation k96 clutch housing k96 clutch housing k96 clutch housing ek96 clutch housing ek96 clutch housing Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) fk96 hubs ring friction disk carrier carrier retaining ring Supporting ring Sealing ring key leaf spring Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer a10 Din 127 60.82.03 56.36.00 84,4x92,4x8 100x157x3 right-hand rotation left-hand rotation 72x2,5 by 1 3/8": 56x72 80x55x6 13x7x49,5 48x5 16.52.06 56.73.12 58.60.40 58.60.42 Din 472 Din 988 62.14.01 16.20.67 68.18.02 16.50.25 66.19.00 Size 2300 2400 2500 d [mm] 27 32 36 118 138 6xm10 6xm12 tk1) [mm] 21.90.01 + 35.90.01 + 36.90.01 + 56.39.00 56.39.01 1367759 1170022 1186233 1367785 1367786 see page 44 see page 56 see page 145 1367718 1177009 1169198 1169226 1702100 1304235 1169197 1331737 1332185 see page 136 1367720 see page 75 1178114 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

148
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pos. 15 16 16 Designation lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw Size d [mm] tk1) [mm] a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter fk96 huBS type fk96 fk96 fk96 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) cc Zv Zv 56.19.61 56.19.37 56.19.43 1197376 1170020 1172704 Style Drawing no. part no.

149
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS fk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction fk96/4r fk96/4l fk96/4l fk96/4l fk96/4l fk96/4l fk96/4l fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r fk96/4r Size 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 d [mm] 27 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv cc cc cc Zv Zv Zv cc cc cc cc Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv cc cc cc cc Zv Style m [danm] 90 120 120 135 120 135 150 100 120 135 150 120 135 150 165 180 135 150 180 180 195 58.147.51 58.154.51 58.141.51 58.141.51 58.116.51 58.116.51 58.116.51 58.139.51 58.139.51 58.139.51 58.139.51 58.109.51 58.109.51 58.109.51 58.109.51 58.109.51 58.133.51 58.133.51 58.133.51 58.145.51 58.148.51 1108863 1105912 1101662 1101663 1177160 1101559 1125295 1199099 1102038 1102585 1199095 1170019 1183397 1197256 1196910 1104308 1199103 1101661 1104120 1107165 1120890 Drawing no. part no.

150
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS efk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) with cc-lock type of construction efk96/4r efk96/4r efk96/4r efk96/4r tk1) [mm] 138 138 138 138 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 6xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) cc cc cc cc Style m [danm] 100 150 150 210 58.143.51 58.143.51 58.144.51 58.144.51 1105865 1101666 1101667 1102854 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

151
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS fk96/4 anD efk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Designation k96/4 clutch housing k96/4 clutch housing k96/4 clutch housing ek96/4 clutch housing ek96/4 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W fk96/4 hubs ring friction disk carrier carrier retaining ring Supporting ring key leaf spring Sealing ring Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring 56.36.00 84,4x92,4x8 100x157x3 right-hand rotation left-hand rotation 72x2,5 by 1 3/8": 56x72 13x7x49,5 48x5 80x55x6 16.52.06 56.73.12 58.60.40 58.60.42 Din 472 Din 988 62.14.01 16.20.67 16.50.25 66.19.00 68.18.02 56.34.03 56.34.02 Size 2400 2500 2600 d [mm] 32 36 42 118 138 6xm10 6xm12 tk1) [mm] 35.90.02 + 36.90.02 + 26.90.02 + 56.39.02 56.39.03 1367749 1161386 1177116 1367766 1367767 see page 44 see page 56 see page 149 1367718 1177009 1169198 1169226 1702100 1304235 1331737 1332185 1169197 1367726 1367725 see page 136 1367720 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

152
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pos. 16 17 17 18 18 Designation locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 Size d [mm] tk1) [mm] see page 75 1178114 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter fk96/4 huBS type fk96/4 fk96/4 fk96/4 fk96/4 fk96/4 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) cc cc cc cc ZS 56.19.63 56.19.72 56.19.65 56.19.70 56.19.177 1197393 1110061 1101047 1106504 1386316 Style Drawing no. part no.

153
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS efBk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) with cc-lock type of construction efBk96/4r efBk96/4r tk1) [mm] 138 138 6xm12 6xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) cc cc Style m [danm] 150 190 58.150.51 58.150.51 1109468 1146280 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

154
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS fBk96/4 anD efBk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Designation k96/4 clutch housing k96/4 clutch housing k96/4 clutch housing ek96/4 clutch housing ek96/4 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) Wide angle flange yokes 80 Series W fBk96/4 hubs ring friction disk Sealing ring retaining ring Deep groove ball bearing adjusting washer carrier leaf spring key Sealing ring Drive plate Drive plate Setting ring Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches 84,4x92,4x8 100x157x3 55x50x8 60x2 618X12 60,1x77x0,5 right-hand rotation 36x5 13x7x38 80x59x6 Din 471 Din 625 Din 988 16.52.06 56.73.12 68.09.02 62.35.01 64.10.07 16.20.50 58.60.49 66.19.01 16.50.35 68.18.03 56.34.03 56.34.02 56.36.00 Size 2400 2500 2600 d [mm] 32 36 42 118 138 6xm10 6xm12 tk1) [mm] 35.90.02 + 36.90.02 + 26.90.02 + 56.39.02 56.39.03 1367749 1161386 1177116 1367766 1367767 see page 44 see page 56 see page 152 1367718 1177009 1175048 1702061 1304119 1332184 1175076 1348132 1348133 1170012 1367726 1367725 1367720 see page 136 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

155
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pos. 18 19 19 20 20 Designation locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer lock washer hexagon screw hexagon screw a10 a12 m10 x 30 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 127 Din 933 Din 933 60.82.03 60.83.02 60.05.56 60.06.53 Size d [mm] tk1) [mm] see page 75 1178114 1178115 1178117 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter fBk96/4 huBS type fBk96/4 fBk96/4 fBk96/4 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) kB cc Zv 56.19.54 56.19.222 56.19.55 1179370 1109465 1179376 Style Drawing no. part no.

156
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfk96 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction pfk96r pfk96r 1) tk = pitch circle diameter tk1) [mm] 203 250 technical data 3x13 3x12,5 a [profile] 1 3/8" (6)v 1 3/8" (6)v m [danm] 95 105 Drawing no. 58.101.52 58.106.52 part no. 1195902 1194565

157
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfk96 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Designation pk96 clutch housing pfk96 hub pfk96 hub ring friction disk carrier key leaf spring retaining ring Supporting ring Sealing ring Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring tk1) [mm] 203 3x13 1 3/4" (6) v 1 3/8" (6) v 84,4x92,4x8 100x157x3 right-hand rotation 13x7x49,5 48x5 72x2,5 by 1 3/8": 56x72 80x55x6 Din 472 Din 988 56.39.08 56.19.170 56.19.178 16.52.06 56.73.12 58.60.40 16.50.25 66.19.00 62.14.01 16.20.67 68.18.02 1187077 1175097 1181038 1367718 1177009 1169198 1331737 1332185 1702100 1304235 1169197 see page 136 56.36.00 1367720 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

158
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction pfk96/4r pfk96/4r pfk96/4r pfk96/4r 1) tk = pitch circle diameter tk1) [mm] 203 203 250 203 technical data 3x12,5 3x12,5 3x12,5 3x13 a [profile] 1 3/4" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v m [danm] 120 135 150 180 Drawing no. 58.101.53 58.101.53 58.106.53 58.101.53 part no. 1191326 1177141 1107660 1102762

159
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Designation pfk96/4 clutch housing pfk96 hub pfk96 hub ring friction disk carrier retaining ring Supporting ring key leaf spring Sealing ring Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring 56.36.00 tk1) [mm] 203 3x12,5 1 3/4" (6) v 1 3/8" (6) v 84,4x92,4x8 100x157x3 right-hand rotation 72x2,5 by 1 3/8": 56x72 13x7x49,5 48x5 80x55x6 Din 472 Din 988 56.39.05 56.19.170 56.19.178 16.52.06 56.73.12 58.60.40 62.14.01 16.20.67 16.50.25 66.19.00 68.18.02 56.34.03 56.34.02 1161367 1175097 1181038 1367718 1177009 1169198 1702100 1304235 1331737 1332185 1169197 1367726 1367725 see page 136 1367720 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

160
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfBk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction pfBk96/4r pfBk96/4r pfBk96/4r pfBk96/4r pfBk96/4r 1) tk = pitch circle diameter tk1) [mm] 203 203 203 203 280 technical data 3x12,5 3x12,5 3x12,5 3x12,5 3x13 a [profile] 1 3/8" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v m [danm] 120 120 135 153 150 Drawing no. 58.107.53 58.104.53 58.111.53 58.102.53 58.108.53 part no. 1108763 1103064 1101676 1197618 1194787

161
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfBk96/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Designation pfk96/4 clutch housing pfBk96 hub pfBk96 hub ring friction disk Sealing ring retaining ring Deep groove ball bearing adjusting washer carrier leaf spring key Sealing ring Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k96 and k96/4 clutches Setting ring 56.36.00 tk1) [mm] 203 3x12,5 1 3/8" (6)v 1 3/4" (6)v 84,4x92,4x8 100x157x3 55x50x8 60x2 618X12 60,1x77x0,5 right-hand rotation 36x5 13x7x38 80x59x6 Din 471 Din 625 Din 988 56.39.05 56.19.218 56.19.174 16.52.06 56.73.12 68.09.02 62.35.01 64.10.07 16.20.50 58.60.49 66.19.01 16.50.35 68.18.03 56.34.03 56.34.02 1161367 1108866 1178091 1367718 1177009 1175048 1702061 1304119 1332184 1175076 1348132 1348133 1170012 1367726 1367725 see page 136 1367720 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

162
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS K97/4 spring sets and setting guide set ring Torque level i ii* 70% 80% 90% 100% Set ring position min. max. min. max. clutch housing position 1 1 2 2 pos. 1 pos. 2 iii iV * recommended setting max. min. there are 2 ways to change the torque rating for a given clutch. each method of adjustment has 2 positions for a total of 4 possible torque ratings for a given clutch. see table above for further details. 1. the set ring has a 'min' and 'max' position. 2. the clutch pack can be rotated relative to the housing in positions 1 and 2. (see picture) Max torque [danm] a-springs i-springs Example spring diagram Outer spring Outer and inner spring inner spring Compression bolts Housing stamping i 135 150 165 180 195 210 240 270 300 * recommended setting Torque K 96 [daNm] level ii* 135 150 165 180 195 210 240 270 300 iii 155 173 190 208 225 235 275 310 345 iV 173 190 210 230 247 260 310 350 390 120 133 145 158 170 180 210 237 265 Order Number 176994 176995 176996 176997 176998 176999 177000 177001 177002

163
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS ek97/4 type of construction ek97/4 tk1) [mm] 138 12xm12 1) tk = pitch circle diameter technical data a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) Style cc m [danm] 300 Drawing no. 56.104.56 part no. 1105065

164
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS ek97/4 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Designation ek97/4 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) k97/4 hubs ring friction disk Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k97/4 clutches Setting ring locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer hexagon screw a12 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 933 60.83.02 60.06.53 56.46.00 84,4x92,4x8 120x185x3 16.52.06 56.73.11 56.44.03 56.44.02 tk1) [mm] 138 12xm12 56.49.02 1112182 see page 44 see page 162 1367718 1176985 1176992 1176991 see page 159 1177003 see page 75 1178115 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

165
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS k97/4 huBS type k97/4 k97/4 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) cc ZS 56.41.04 56.41.100 1102357 1180083 Style Drawing no. part no. efk97/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction efk97/4r efk97/4r tk1) [mm] 138 138 12xm12 12xm12 technical data a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) cc cc Style m [danm] 300 300 58.103.56 58.104.56 1112193 1112421 Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

166
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS efk97/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Designation ek97/4 clutch housing flange yokes Series W and p (power Drive) fk96/4 hubs carrier ring friction disk key leaf spring retaining ring Supporting ring Supporting ring Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k97/4 clutches Setting ring Sealing ring locking mechanism for yokes & clutches lock washer hexagon screw a12 m12 x 30 Din 127 Din 933 60.83.02 60.06.53 80x59x6 56.46.00 68.18.03 right-hand rotation 84,4x92,4x8 120x185x3 13x7x49,5 48x5 72x2,5 56x72 60x72 Din 472 Din 988 Din 988 58.60.106 16.52.06 56.73.11 16.50.25 66.19.00 62.14.01 16.20.67 16.20.160 56.44.03 56.44.02 tk1) [mm] 138 12xm12 56.49.02 1112182 see page 44 see page 164 1112180 1367718 1176985 1331737 1332185 1702100 1304235 1353203 1176992 1176991 see page 159 1177003 1170012 see page 75 1178115 1178119 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

167
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS fk96/4 huBS type fk96/4 fk96/4 fk96/4 fk96/4 fk96/4 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) cc cc cc cc ZS 56.19.63 56.19.72 56.19.65 56.19.70 56.19.177 1197393 1110061 1101047 1106504 1386316 Style Drawing no. part no.

168
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfk97/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) type of construction pfk97/4r pfk97/4r pfk97/4r pfk97/4r 1) tk = pitch circle diameter tk1) [mm] 240 240 260 340 technical data 3x13 3x13 3x13 3x13 a [profile] 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) m [danm] 135 155 155 155 Drawing no. 58.106.56 58.106.56 58.102.56 58.107.56 part no. 1118667 1114227 1108894 1120910

169
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS pfk97/4 (friction overrunning clutcheS) inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Designation pfk97/4 clutch housing pfk97/4 clutch housing pfk97/4 clutch housing pfk97/4 hub ring friction disk carrier Sealing ring retaining ring Supporting ring key leaf spring Supporting ring Drive plate Drive plate Spring sets for all k97/4 clutches Setting ring Sealing ring 80x59x6 56.46.00 68.18.03 tk1) [mm] 260 240 340 3x13 3x13 3x13 1 3/4" (6) v 84,4x92,4x8 120x185x3 right-hand rotation 55x50x8 72x2,5 by 1 3/8": 56x72 13x7x61,5 48x5 bei 1 3/4": 60x72 Din 988 Din 472 Din 988 56.49.102 56.49.104 56.49.105 56.19.216 16.52.06 56.73.11 58.60.55 68.09.02 62.14.01 16.20.67 16.50.43 66.19.00 16.20.160 56.44.03 56.44.02 1108868 1118668 1120907 1108870 1367718 1176985 1178308 1175048 1702100 1304235 1377190 1332185 1353203 1176992 1176991 see page 159 1177003 1170012 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter

170
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS ek926m inDiviDual partS pos. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Designation Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Drive plate k90/40 Belleville spring Drive plate k90/4t friction disc k900 profile shaft k926 hub Washer retaining ring hexagon screw friction disc k900 Drive plate k900 Stud bolt Set screw ring m12x100-10.9 Din939 m16x70-14h 84x92x8 kWp1 3/4-6v l =140 knp1 3/4-6 17x45x6 45x2 m16x35 56.73.105 56.96.00 60.06.13 60.06.14 16.52.06 62.20.01 technical data m12 m8 189x91x7 187x100x3,5 Drawing no. 60.53.03 60.51.01 56.93.04 66.12.02 56.93.03 56.73.104 67.52.131 56.96.43 Designation 1010490 1020575 1393176 1125545 1393175 1135592 1137884 1147259 1137885 1172770 1137889 1135631 1134734 1135586 1135587 1367718

171
3. cluTches 3.4. friction clutcheS efBk926mr inDiviDual partS pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Sealing ring friction disc k900 Drive plate k900 Stud bolt Set screw ring m12x100-10.9 Din939 m16x70-14h 84x92x8 Designation Self-locking hexagon nut Self-locking hexagon nut Drive plate k90/40 Belleville spring Drive plate k90/4t friction disc k900 Sealing ring retaining ring Deep groove ball bearing adjusting washer pfBk96 hub key leaf spring 80x59x6 60x2 618X12 60,1x77x0,5 kWp1 3/4-6h 13x7x38 36x5 l85,5 55x50x8 technical data m12 m8 189x91x7 187x100x3,5 Drawing no. 60.53.03 60.51.01 56.93.04 66.12.02 56.93.03 56.73.104 68.18.03 62.35.01 64.10.07 16.20.50 56.19.313 16.50.35 66.19.01 56.96.31 68.09.02 56.73.105 56.96.00 60.06.13 60.06.14 16.52.06 Designation 1010490 1020575 1393176 1125545 1393175 1135592 1170012 1702061 1304119 1332184 1147253 1348133 1348132 1135743 1175048 1135631 1134734 1135586 1135587 1367718

172
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS f5/1 type of construction f5/1r f5/1l f5/1r f5/1r f5/1l f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1l f5/1l f5/1l f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1l f5/1l f5/1l f5/1l f5/1l f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1r f5/1l f5/1l f5/1l 1) overtightened bolt Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 d [mm] 22 22 24 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) l [mm] Style Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Drawing no. 56.147.40 56.148.40 56.140.40 56.153.40 56.142.40 56.191.40 56.141.40 56.157.40 56.216.40 56.143.40 56.158.40 56.196.40 56.144.40 56.172.40 56.163.40 56.165.40 56.192.40 56.167.40 56.189.40 56.210.40 56.137.40 56.164.40 56.166.40 56.104.40 56.107.40 56.239.40 56.119.40 56.120.40 56.108.40 56.214.40 part no. 1366889 1366890 1366589 1366895 1366773 1172630 1366750 1366899 1197542* 1367099 1367680 1171535* 1367095 1367694 1367685 1367687 1172748 1367689 1172706 1188956 1365660 1367686 1367688 1350867 1351762 1112225 1365421 1365422 1138101 1352539 1190341 Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv kB Zv kB aS kB kB Zv Zv Zv kB 165 165 180 172 172 165 171 Zv Zv aS kB kB kB Zv kB

173
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS ef5/1 type of construction ef5/1r ef5/1l tk [mm] 101,5 101,5 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv 8xm8 8xm8 56.126.40 56.127.40 1358534 1358535 Style technical data Drawing no. part no. f5/1 for WiDe angle JointS 80 SerieS W with slide collar type of construction f5/1r f5/1r f5/1l f5/1r f5/1r Size 2280 2380 2380 2480 2580 d [mm] 24 27 27 32 36 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) Zv Zv Zv Zv Zv 56.179.40 56.244.40 56.218.40 56.132.40 56.123.40 1163745 1112418 1199668 1363042 1357734 Style Drawing no. part no.

174
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS f5/1 anD ef5/1 inDiviDual partS pos. 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.2 1.2 1.2 1.2 1.2 1.3 1.3 2 3 4 5.1 5.2 Designation f5/1r clutch housing f5/1l clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1l clutch housing f5/1l clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1l clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1l clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1l clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing ef5/1r clutch housing ef5/1l clutch housing f5/1 hubs key leaf spring Supporting ring Supporting disc set 13x7x38 36x5 56x72 59,8x72x3 Din 988 16.50.35 66.19.01 16.20.67 16.20.170 Size 2100 2100 2200 2200 2300 2300 2400 2400 2500 2500 2280 2380 2380 2480 2580 d [mm] 22 22 24 24 27 27 32 32 36 36 24 27 27 32 36 101,5 101,5 ZSg* 8xm8 8xm8 107 housing with 4 grooves tk1) [mm] l [mm] 55.10.38 55.10.39 20.31.44 20.31.45 21.31.60 + 21.31.56 + 35.31.53 + 35.31.54 + 36.31.26 + 36.31.27 + 20.31.846 21.31.881 21.31.882 35.31.58 + 36.31.141+ 56.20.105 56.20.106 1365743 1365744 1365732 1365733 1365734 1365415 1365416 1365418 1350866 1352540 1163754 1199646 1115076 1363041 1110277 1361162 1361163 see page 172 1348133 1348132 1304235 1152164 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter *) ZSg = central lubrication

175
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS pos. 6 7 8 Designation retaining ring Zerk locking mechanism for yokes & clutches Size d [mm] tk1) [mm] l [mm] 72x2,5 m8.2x1 Din 472 62.14.01 63.12.05 1702100 1173062 see page 75 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no. 1) tk = pitch circle diameter *) ZSg = central lubrication f5/1 huBS type f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 f5/1 a [profile] 1 1/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) 30h8 35h7 40h8 Zv kB Zv SpB8 kB Zv aS kB aS kB m12 m12 m12 56.19.20 56.19.14 56.19.12 56.19.191 56.19.16 56.19.13 56.19.17 56.19.15 56.19.18 56.19.19 56.19.161 56.19.136 56.19.236 1368041 1352547 1348134 1186308 1365359 1351796 1365360 1356044 1365361 1381759 1168706 1377559 1119120 Style Drawing no. part no.

176
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS f5/2 type of construction f5/2r f5/2r f5/2r f5/2r f5/2r f5/2l f5/2l f5/2l f5/2r f5/2r f5/2r f5/2r f5/2r f5/2l f5/2r Size 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2500 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2600 2700 d [mm] 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 42 42 42 42 42 42 50 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20)h 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (20)h cc Zv Zv cc cc kB kB kB cc Zv Zv cc cc kB cc 56.157.41 56.114.41 56.115.41 56.158.41 56.145.41 56.120.41 56.122.41 56.123.41 56.149.41 56.148.41 56.124.41 56.152.41 56.151.41 56.102.41 56.155.41 1112400 1172685 1172686 1112309 1196670 1172691 1172693 1172701 1104264 1196528 1172694 1106281 1106127 1168316 1109769 Style Drawing no. part no.

177
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS f5/2 inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 5.1 6 7 8 Designation f5/2r clutch housing f5/2l clutch housing f5/2r clutch housing f5/2l clutch housing f5/2r clutch housing f5/2r clutch housing f5/2 hubs key leaf spring Supporting ring Supporting ring Supporting disc set retaining ring Zerk locking mechanism for yokes & clutches 13x7x61,5 48x5 56x72 60x72 59,8x72x3 72x2,5 m8.2x1 Din 472 Din 988 Din 988 16.50.43 66.19.00 16.20.67 16.20.160 16.20.170 62.14.01 63.12.05 Size 2500 2500 2600 2600 2700 2580 d [mm] 36 36 42 42 50 36 36.31.35 + 36.31.36 + 26.31.26 + 26.31.27 + 27.31.26 + 36.31.55 + 1168043 1168044 1383913 1168045 1168330 1170542 see page 175 1377190 1332185 1304235 1353203 1152164 1702100 1173062 see page 75 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no.

178
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS f5/2 huBS type f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 f5/2 a [profile] 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (6) 1 3/8`` (21) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6) 1 3/4`` (6)h 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20) 1 3/4`` (20)h kB Zv kB aS kB ZS cc aS kB cc 56.19.52 56.19.27 56.19.31 56.19.29 56.19.53 56.19.163 56.19.69 56.19.30 56.19.32 56.19.60 1178131 1168048 1168052 1168050 1178132 1172768 1106280 1168051 1168053 1196655 Style Drawing no. part no.

179
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS Jf5/12 Jf5/1 = 4 grooves in housing Jf5/12 = 2 grooves in housing type of construction Jf5/12 Jf5/12 Jf5/12 Jf5/12 Jf5/12 Jf5/1 Jf5/12 Jf5/12 Jf5/12 Jf5/1 Size 2200 2200 2300 2300 2300 2380 2400 2400 2500 2580 d [mm] 24 24 27 27 27 27 32 32 36 36 a [profile] 1 1 1b 0v 1 1g 1b 1Bga S4h S4h l [mm] 1200 1200 1200 1200 1200 1200 1200 1200 1200 1200 housing with 2 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 4 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 2 grooves housing with 4 grooves 1696040 1696041 1696042 1696043 1696044 1696045 1696046 1696047 1696048 1696049 technical data part no.

180
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS Jf5/12 inDiviDual partS pos. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 4.1 4.1 4.2 5 6 7 8 9 10 Designation f5/12l clutch housing f5/12r clutch housing f5/12l clutch housing f5/12r clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/12r clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/12r clutch housing f5/1r clutch housing f5/12l clutch housing Jf5/1 hub Jf5/1 hub Jf5/1 hub Jf5/1 hub Supporting disc set Supporting ring Supporting ring retaining ring clamping pins key leaf spring Shim ring set Zerk Size 2200 2200 2300 2300 2380 2400 2400 2500 2580 2400 d [mm] 24 24 27 27 27 32 32 36 36 32 1g 1b/1bga S4h 0v 59,8x72x3 56x72 60x72 72x2,5 10x55 13x7x38 36x5 56x72 ke a m8x1 63.12.01 Din 988 Din 988 Din 472 iSo8752 55 85 60 60 85 housing with 4 grooves housing with 4 grooves housing with 4 grooves a [profile] technical data Standard l [mm] 97 97 107 107 107 115 115 124 124 20.31.130 20.31.129 21.31.62+ 21.31.61+ 21.31.882 35.31.127+ 35.31.27+ 36.31.123+ 36.31.141+ 35.31.129+ 56.19.155 56.19.120 56.19.121 56.19.212 16.20.170 16.20.67 16.20.160 62.14.01 61.05.02 16.50.35 66.19.01 1389097 1189211 1163829 1379586 1115076 1364234 1348136 1364235 1136986 1165872 1383185 1364232 1364263 1104989 1152164 1304235 1353203 1702100 1020612 1348133 1348132 1116141 1020672 Drawing no. part no.

181
3. cluTches 3.5. overrunning clutcheS pos. 11 11 12 Designation Sc Bearing rings Sc Bearing rings clamping pins Size d [mm] a [profile] 1b S4 Sc25 Sc25 8x75 iSo8752 technical data Standard l [mm] 30 30 75 16.50.107 16.50.519 61.04.06 1044481 1194841 1020606 Drawing no. part no.

182
3. cluTches 3.6. rotarY clearance clutch ifm/l type ifm/l ifm/l ifm/l ifm/l Size 2200 2400 2400 2500 d [mm] 24 32 32 36 a [profile] 1 S5 S5 S5 D [mm] 130 130 130 140 l [mm] 93.7 129.5 129.5 135 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 56.114.45 56.113.45 56.115.45 56.116.45 1139561 1139409 1139903 1139917 running groove Drawing no. part no.

183
3. cluTches 3.6. rotarY clearance clutch ifm/l inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 Designation ifm/l hub ifm/l hub ifm/l hub flange yoke flange yoke flange yoke retaining ring retaining ring retaining ring Size 2200 2400 2500 2200 2400 / p400 2500 / p500 24 32 36 d [mm] Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 running groove a [profile] 1 S5 S5 D1 [mm] 127 127 127 98 115 128 with boring with boring 100x4 115x4 128x4 Din 472 Din472 D [mm] 56.19.298 56.19.299 56.19.310 20.80.14+ 35.80.15+ 36.80.15+ 62.29.00 1139562 1139904 1139918 1136853 1139055 1139329 1137966 1021090 1139346 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no.

184
3. cluTches 3.6. rotarY clearance clutch ifm/r type ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r ifm/r Size 2200 2300 2300 2400 2400 2400 2400 2500 p300 p400 p400 d [mm] 24 27 27 32 32 32 32 36 27 32 32 a [profile] 1 1 2a 2a S5 Znp 40x36 (20) S5 S5 2a 2a S5 D [mm] 130 130 130 130 130 130 130 140 130 130 130 l [mm] 93.5 123 123 123 129.5 129 129.5 135 132 132 132 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 pg20 pg20 pg20 56.100.45 56.107.45 56.103.45 56.101.45 56.105.45 56.109.45 56.108.45 56.112.45 56.104.45 56.102.45 56.104.45 1136852 1139008 1137863 1137861 1139005 1139070 1396394 1139345 1137864 1137862 1139006 running groove Drawing no. part no.

185
3. cluTches 3.6. rotarY clearance clutch ifm/r inDiviDual partS pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 Designation ifm/r hub ifm/r hub ifm/r hub ifm/r hub ifm/r hub ifm/r hub ifm/r hub flange yoke flange yoke flange yoke flange yoke flange yoke retaining ring retaining ring Size 2200 2400 2400 2400 2500 p400 p400 2200 2300 / p300 2400 / p400 2400 / p400 2500 / p500 24 27 32 32 36 d [mm] Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 pg20 pg20 running groove a [profile] 1 2a S5 40x36 S5 2a S5 D1 [mm] 110 127 127 127 140 127 127 98 115 115 115 128 with boring with boring 115x4 128x4 D [mm] 56.19.275 56.19.281 56.19.284 56.19.288 56.19.293 56.19.282 56.19.285 20.80.14+ 21.80.14+ 35.80.14+ 35.80.15+ 36.80.15+ Din 472 Din472 62.29.00 1136854 1137859 1139003 1139072 1139327 1137860 1139004 1136853 1137858 1137857 1139055 1139329 1021090 1139346 technical data Standard Drawing no. part no.

186
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guaRD fOR type W 4.2. pg guaRD fOR type P (pOweR DRIVe) 4.3. guaRD COmpOnentS

187
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 05 guarD for SiZe W2100 pos. 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 8 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone SD supporting ring Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain guards SD05 SD05 SDh05 SDh05 SDh05 SDh05 SDh05 SDh05 SDh05 Sc05 Sc05 SD05 SD05 D [mm] 135 135 135 135 135 127 135 135 127 135 127 132 n1) 6 6 6 6 6 10 6 6 10 6 10 l [mm] 550 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 550 1000 1000 104 163 Drawing no. 85.003 85.003 85.005 85.005 85.005 85.005 85.004 85.004 85.004 85.05.06 85.05.10 83.10.03 83.09.01 60.15.00 part no. 1368637 1368631 1368653 1368641 1368649 1185511 1368652 1368640 1103849 1365259 1365263 1365884 1359005 1365305 1044321 1382078 400 600 82.36.03 82.36.08

188
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 15 guarD for SiZe W2100 / 2200 /2300 pos. 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 8 20 21 22 Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone SD supporting ring Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD15 SD15Z SD15Z 51 56 400 600 guards SD15 SD15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 Sc15 Sc15 SD15/25 SD15 D [mm] 158 158 158 158 158 152 158 158 158 152 158 152 165 6 6 6 6 6 12 6 6 6 12 6 12 n1) l [mm] 550 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 132 237 85.103 85.103 85.105 85.105 85.105 85.105 85.104 85.104 85.104 85.104 85.15.06 85.15.12 82.85.00 82.83.06 60.15.00 82.36.03 82.36.08 80.61.104 16.20.74 82.83.106 1368647 1368632 1368682 1368642 1368678 1199914 1368681 1368634 1368677 1187507 1365346 1365352 1359471 1087279 1365305 1044321 1382078 1186313 1381621 1355154 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

189
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25 guarD for SiZe W2300 /2400 /2500 pos. 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 8 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone guard cone guards SD25 SD25 SD25 SD25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 D [mm] 160 160 185 185 160 160 160 160 185 185 185 177 160 160 160 152 185 185 185 177 160 152 185 n1) 7 7 8 8 7 7 7 12 8 8 8 12 7 7 7 12 8 8 8 12 7 12 8 l [mm] 550 1000 550 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 147 234 170 Drawing no. 85.203 85.203 85.203 85.203 85.205 85.205 85.205 85.205 85.205 85.205 85.205 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.25.07 85.25.12 85.26.08 part no. 1368505 1368509 1375619 1375625 1368514 1368518 1368761 1105171 1375621 1375627 1375633 1116750 1368508 1368516 1368519 1190053 1375620 1375626 1375632 1199915 1365367 1365372 1365388

190
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS pos. 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 20 21 22 Designation guard cone SD supporting ring SD supporting ring Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain Screw for guard cones lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD25 SD25Z 62 68 guards Sc25 SD15/25 SD25 SD25 400 600 D [mm] 177 165 191 12 n1) l [mm] 239 85.26.12 82.85.00 82.85.03 82.83.04 82.36.03 82.36.08 60.15.00 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1365392 1359471 1359474 1087276 1044321 1382078 1365305 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

191
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25/1 guarD for SiZe W2300 / 2400 / 2500 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone SD supporting ring SD supporting ring Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain Screw for guard cones lubrication hole covers guards SD25/1 SD25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD15/25 SD25 SD25 D [mm] 160 185 160 152 185 160 152 185 177 165 191 n1) 7 8 7 12 8 7 12 8 12 l [mm] 1500 1500 1500 1500 147 234 170 239 Drawing no. 85.213 85.213 85.212 85.212 85.212 85.25.07 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 82.85.00 82.85.03 82.83.04 part no. 1199908 1116599 1199909 1116602 1116440 1365367 1365372 1365388 1365392 1359471 1359474 1087276 1044321 1382078 1365305 1198303 400 600 SD25/1pg20 82.36.03 82.36.08 60.15.00 80.64.102

192
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 35 guarD for SiZe W2600 / 2700 pos. 1 1 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 20 22 Designation guard assembly guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone SD supporting ring SD supporting ring Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain Screw for guard cones lubrication hole covers Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD35 Sc35Z guards SD35 SD35 SD35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 SDh35 Sc35 Sc35 Sc35 Sc35 SD35 SD35 SD35 400 600 D [mm] 185 185 185 185 185 207 207 185 185 185 177 185 177 207 199 200 218 7 7 7 7 7 8 8 7 7 7 12 7 12 8 12 n1) l [mm] 550 1000 550 1000 1500 550 1000 550 1000 1500 1000 148 234 172 241 85.303 85.303 85.305 85.305 85.305 85.305 85.305 85.304 85.304 85.304 85.304 85.35.07 85.35.12 85.36.08 85.36.12 82.85.06 82.85.07 82.83.07 82.36.03 82.36.08 60.15.00 80.65.101 82.83.108 1368779 1368781 1368784 1368786 1368788 1116606 1116705 1368789 1368791 1368793 1116452 1365407 1365412 1170107 1170111 1359609 1178303 1342315 1044321 1382078 1365305 1188061 1355156 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

193
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 05 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2280 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guards Sc05 SD05 Sch05 Sch05 SDh05 SD05/15 SD05/15 SD05/15 Sc05 SD05 D [mm] 127 127 127 127 135 182 182 152 127 n1) 3 3 3 6 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 153 125 Drawing no. 85.000 85.003 85.002 85.001 85.004 85.00.00 85.00.04 82.83.12 85.05.109 83.09.01 60.15.00 part no. 1180205 1180240 1180217 1180228 1368640 1365714 1175001 1365716 1172752 1359005 1365305 1382078 1044321 1365884 1365259 1365263 600 400 SD05 Sc05 Sc05 132 135 127 6 10 104 163 82.36.08 82.36.03 83.10.03 85.05.06 85.05.10

194
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 15 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2280 - 2380 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 6.1 6.1 6.2 6.2 7.1 7.2 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 21 Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing SD15/25 Sc15 Sc15 SD15 SD15Z 51 165 158 152 6 12 132 237 600 400 guards Sc15 SD15 Sch15 Sch15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SD05/15 SD05/15 SD15/25 SD15/25 SD05/15 SD15/25 Sc15 SD15 D [mm] 139 139 139 139 158 158 152 182 182 202 202 152 165 139 3 77 3 3 6 6 12 3 n1) l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 153 125 172 139 85.100 85.103 85.102 85.101 85.104 85.104 85.104 85.00.00 85.00.04 85.00.01 85.00.05 82.83.12 82.83.13 85.14.106 82.83.06 60.15.00 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 85.15.06 85.15.12 80.61.104 16.20.74 1180208 1180243 1180220 1180231 1368634 1368677 1187507 1365714 1175001 1365715 1175002 1365716 1365717 1172750 1087279 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1365346 1365352 1186313 1381621 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

195
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS pos. 22 Designation Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards SD15Z D [mm] 56 1) n = number of ribs l [mm] Drawing no. 82.83.106 part no. 1355154

196
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 15 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2280 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD15/25 Sc15 Sc15 SD15 SD15Z SD15Z 51 56 165 158 152 6 12 132 237 600 400 guards SDf15 SDf15 SDfh15 SDfh15 SDfh15 SDfh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SD15 SD05/15 SDf15 SD15 D [mm] 195 195 195 195 195 195 158 152 158 205 152 201 6 12 6 n1) l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 164 85.100 85.103 85.102 85.102 85.101 85.101 85.104 85.104 85.104 85.01.00 82.83.12 85.15.62 82.83.06 60.15.00 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 85.15.06 85.15.12 80.61.104 16.20.74 82.83.106 1116471 1136736 1116472 1116586 1116473 1116596 1368634 1187507 1368677 1134399 1365716 1134845 1087279 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1365346 1365352 1186313 1381621 1355154 Drawing no. part no. 1)n = number of ribs

197
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 15 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2380 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD15/25 Sc15 Sc15 SD15 SD15Z SD15Z 51 56 165 158 152 6 12 132 237 600 400 guards SDf15 SDf15 SDfh15 SDfh15 SDfh15 SDfh15 SDh15 SDh15 SDh15 SD15 SD15/25 SDf15 SD15 D [mm] 195 195 195 195 195 195 158 152 158 205 165 201 6 12 6 n1) l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 186 85.100 85.103 85.102 85.102 85.101 85.101 85.104 85.104 85.104 85.01.01 82.83.13 85.15.62 82.83.06 60.15.00 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 85.15.06 85.15.12 80.61.104 16.20.74 82.83.106 1116471 1136736 1116472 1116586 1116473 1116596 1368634 1187507 1368677 1134400 1365717 1134845 1087279 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1365346 1365352 1186313 1381621 1355154 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

198
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2380 pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guards Sc25 SD25 Sch25 Sch25 Sch25 Sch25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SD15/25 SD15/25 SD15/25 Sc25 SD25 D [mm] 139 139 139 139 139 139 160 160 152 185 185 177 202 202 165 152 n1) 3 3 3 3 3 7 7 12 8 8 12 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 1000 172 139 Drawing no. 85.200 85.203 85.202 85.202 85.201 85.201 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.00.01 85.00.05 82.83.13 85.24.100 82.83.04 60.15.00 part no. 1180211 1180246 1180223 1109840 1180234 1116832 1368516 1368519 1190053 1375626 1375632 1199915 1365715 1175002 1365717 1172760 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 165 191 160 7 147 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07

199
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS pos. 14 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard cone guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25 SD25Z 62 68 D [mm] 152 185 177 12 8 12 n1) l [mm] 234 170 239 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1365372 1365388 1365392 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

200
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 25 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2380 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 14 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guards SDf25 SDf25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SD25 SD15/25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] 230 230 230 230 230 230 160 160 152 185 185 177 240 165 236 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 Drawing no. 85.200 85.203 85.202 85.202 85.201 85.201 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.01.04 82.83.13 85.25.62 82.83.04 60.15.00 part no. 1116474 1136737 1116475 1116582 1116476 1116597 1368516 1368519 1190053 1375626 1375632 1199915 1134401 1365717 1134847 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 1365372 7 7 12 8 8 12 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 1000 147 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 165 191 160 152 7 12 147 234 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07 85.25.12

201
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS pos. 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards Sc25 Sc25 SD25 SD25Z 62 68 D [mm] 185 177 8 12 n1) l [mm] 170 239 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1365388 1365392 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

202
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25 guarD for SiZe WW 2480 pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guards Sc25 SD25 Sch25 Sch25/1 Sch25 Sch25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SD25 SD25 SD25 Sc25 SD25 D [mm] 152 152 152 152 152 139 160 160 152 185 185 177 222 222 175 152 n1) 3 3 3 3 3 7 7 12 8 8 12 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 1000 188 159 Drawing no. 85.200 85.203 85.202 85.210 85.201 85.201 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.00.02 85.00.06 82.83.14 85.25.102 82.83.04 60.15.00 part no. 1180214 1106725 1175700 1183315 1180237 1116832 1368516 1368519 1190053 1375626 1375632 1199915 1172717 1175003 1172715 1160012 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 165 191 160 7 147 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07

203
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS pos. 14 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard cone guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25 SD25Z 62 68 D [mm] 152 185 177 12 8 12 n1) l [mm] 234 170 239 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1365372 1365388 1365392 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

204
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 25 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2480 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 14 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guards SDf25 SDf25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SD25/20 SD25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] 230 230 230 230 230 230 160 160 152 185 185 177 242 175 236 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 Drawing no. 85.200 85.203 85.202 85.202 85.201 85.201 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.01.02 82.83.14 85.25.62 82.83.04 60.15.00 part no. 1116474 1136737 1116475 1116582 1116476 1116597 1368516 1368519 1190053 1375626 1375632 1199915 1129928 1172715 1134847 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 1365372 7 7 12 8 8 12 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 1000 186 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 165 191 160 152 7 12 147 234 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07 85.25.12

205
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS pos. 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards Sc25 Sc25 SD25 SD25Z 62 68 D [mm] 185 177 8 12 n1) l [mm] 170 239 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1365388 1365392 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

206
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25 guarD for SiZe WW 2580 pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25 SD25Z 62 68 191 185 177 8 12 170 239 600 400 guards Sc25 SD25 Sch25 Sch25 Sch25 Sch25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SD25 SD25 SD25 Sc25 SD25 D [mm] 154 152 154 154 154 154 185 185 177 237 237 190 154 4 96 4 4 4 4 8 8 12 4 n1) l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 201 173 85.200 85.203 85.202 85.202 85.201 85.201 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.00.03 85.00.07 82.83.15 85.25.120 82.83.04 60.15.00 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.03 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1106713 1106725 1106717 1116539 1106721 1116840 1375626 1375632 1199915 1172718 1175004 1172716 1104786 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359474 1365388 1365392 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

207
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 25 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2580 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 21 22 Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting rings Z for intermediate bearing Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing SD25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25 SD25Z 62 68 191 185 177 8 12 170 239 600 400 guards SDf25 SDf25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDfh25 SDh25 SDh25 SDh25 SD25/20 SD25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] 230 230 230 230 230 230 185 185 177 243 190 236 8 8 12 n1) l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 1500 1000 203 85.200 85.203 85.202 85.202 85.201 85.201 85.204 85.204 85.204 85.01.03 82.83.15 85.25.62 82.83.04 60.15.00 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.03 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.63.112 16.20.71 82.83.107 1116474 1136737 1116475 1116582 1116476 1116597 1375626 1375632 1199915 1129929 1172716 1134847 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359474 1365388 1365392 1188064 1381284 1355155 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

208
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25/1 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2380 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 14 14 14 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers guards SD25/1 SD25/1 Sch25/1 Sch25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SD15/25 SD15/25 SD15/25 Sc25 SD25 D [mm] l [mm] Drawing no. - part no. 1183315 1199909 1116440 1365715 1175002 1365717 1172760 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 1365372 1365388 1365392 1198303 152 160 185 202 202 165 152 3 7 8 1500 1500 1500 172 139 85.210 85.212 85.212 85.00.01 85.00.05 82.83.13 85.24.100 82.83.04 60.15.00 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25/1pg20 165 191 160 152 185 177 7 12 8 12 147 234 170 239 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.64.102

209
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 25/1 guarD for SiZe WW 2380 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 14 14 14 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers guards SDf25/1 SDf25/1 SDfh25/1 SDfh25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SD25 SD15/25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] l [mm] Drawing no. - part no. 1116592 1116593 1199909 1116440 1134401 1365717 1134847 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 1365372 1365388 1365392 1198303 230 230 160 185 240 165 236 7 8 1500 1500 1500 1500 147 85.210 85.209 85.212 85.212 85.01.04 82.83.13 85.25.62 82.83.04 60.15.00 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25/1pg20 165 191 160 152 185 177 7 12 8 12 147 234 170 239 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.64.102

210
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25/1 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2480 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 14 14 14 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers guards D [mm] l [mm] Drawing no. - part no. 1183315 1199909 1116440 1172717 1175003 1172715 1160012 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 1365372 1365388 1365392 1198303 Sch25/1 Sch25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SD25 SD25 SD25 Sc25 SD25 152 160 185 222 222 175 152 3 7 8 1500 1500 1500 1500 188 159 85.210 85.212 85.212 85.00.02 85.00.06 82.83.14 85.25.102 82.83.04 60.15.00 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25/1pg20 165 191 160 152 185 177 7 12 8 12 147 234 170 239 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.64.102

211
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 25/1 guarD for SiZe WW 2480 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 14 14 14 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers guards SDf25/1 SDf25/1 SDfh25/1 SDfh25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SD25/20 SD25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] l [mm] Drawing no. - part no. 1116592 1116593 1199909 1116440 1116538 1129928 1172715 1134847 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359471 1359474 1365367 1365372 1365388 1365392 1198303 230 230 160 185 177 242 175 236 7 8 12 1500 1500 1500 1500 1000 186 85.210 85.209 85.212 85.212 85.212 85.01.02 82.83.14 85.25.62 82.83.04 60.15.00 600 400 SD15/25 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25/1pg20 165 191 160 152 185 177 7 12 8 12 147 234 170 239 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 85.25.07 85.25.12 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.64.102

212
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sD 25/1 guarD for SiZe WW 2580 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers guards SD25/1 SD25/1 Sch25/1 Sch25/1 SDh25/1 SDh25/1 SD25 SD25 SD25 Sc25 SD25 D [mm] l [mm] Drawing no. - part no. 1116438 1116439 1199909 1116440 1172718 1175004 1172716 1104786 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359474 1365388 1365392 1198303 154 154 160 185 237 237 190 154 4 4 7 8 1500 1500 1500 1500 201 173 85.210 85.209 85.212 85.212 85.00.03 85.00.07 82.83.15 85.25.120 82.83.04 60.15.00 600 400 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25/1pg20 191 185 177 8 12 170 239 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.03 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.64.102

213
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sDf 25/1 guarD for SiZe WWe / WWZ 2580 With fleXo cone pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 20 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain SD supporting ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers guards SDf25/1 SDf25/1 SDfh25/1 SDfh25/1 SDh25/1 SD25/20 SD25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] l [mm] Drawing no. - part no. 1116592 1116593 1116440 1129929 1172716 1134847 1087276 1365305 1382078 1044321 1359474 1365388 1365392 1198303 230 230 185 243 190 236 8 1500 1500 1500 203 85.210 85.209 85.212 85.01.03 82.83.15 85.25.62 82.83.04 60.15.00 600 400 SD25 Sc25 Sc25 SD25/1pg20 191 185 177 8 12 170 239 82.36.08 82.36.03 82.85.03 85.26.08 85.26.12 80.64.102

214
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sc/sD 05 guarD for SiZe WW 2270 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 Designation outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain 400 600 guards Sch05 Sch05 SDh05 Sc05 SD05 168 146 85.05.50 83.09.01 60.15.00 82.36.03 82.36.08 D [mm] 168 168 l [mm] 1000 1000 85.002 85.001 1368027 1368021 see page 184 1365251 1359005 1365305 1044321 1382078 Drawing no. part no.

215
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sc/sD 15 guarD for SiZe WW 2270 / 2370 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 Designation outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain 400 600 guards Sch15 Sch15 SDh15 Sc15 SD15 190 180 85.15.51 82.83.06 60.15.00 82.36.03 82.36.08 D [mm] 190 190 l [mm] 1000 1000 85.102 85.101 1368365 1368356 see page 185 1365247 1087279 1365305 1044321 1382078 Drawing no. part no.

216
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.1. SD guarD, W SerieS sc/sD 25 guarD for SiZe WW 2370 pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 Designation outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring Screw for guard cones Safety chain Safety chain 400 600 guards Sch25 Sch25 SDh25 Sc25 SD25 190 180 85.25.51 82.83.04 60.15.00 82.36.03 82.36.08 D [mm] 190 190 l [mm] 1000 1000 85.202 85.201 1166095 1166092 see page 186 1365248 1087276 1365305 1044321 1382078 Drawing no. part no.

217
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.2. pg guarD, p SerieS PG 20 guarD for SiZe P300 / P400 / P500 pos. 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 8 8 9 9 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone guard cone full guard cone full guard cone guards pg20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 pg20 pg20 pg20SW pg20SW D [mm] 185 185 185 180 185 185 180 200 232 200 232 200 200 232 232 200 200 232 232 185 180 200 232 n1) 5 5 5 10 5 5 10 l [mm] 1000 1000 1500 1000 1000 1500 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 Drawing no. 86.200 86.202 86.202 86.202 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.202 86.202 86.201 86.201 86.202 86.202 86.202 56.202 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.24.05 86.24.10 86.27.60 86.28.60 part no. 1116125 1116126 1116458 1116466 1116127 1116622 1116610 1116464 1116547 1116529 1116288 1116432 1116490 1116289 1116433 1116427 1116459 1120025 1122474 1119280 1119843 175 223 175 233 166 166 214 214 166 166 214 214 104 104 175 223 5 10 157 259 312 347

218
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.2. pg guarD, p SerieS pos. 10 10 11 12 12 20 21 22 1) n = number of ribs Designation full guard cone full guard cone Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain lubrication hole covers Supporting ring Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards pg20SW pg20SW pg20 D [mm] 200 232 D1 166 214 l [mm] 352 387 400 600 Drawing no. 86.27.603 86.28.603 86.20.00 82.36.03 82.36.08 80.64.102 16.20.38 82.83.111 part no. 1120603 1120608 1117229 1044321 1382078 1198303 1123099 1122376 SD25/1pg20 66 72.5

219
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.2. pg guarD, p SerieS PG 30 guarD for SiZe P600 / P700 pos. 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half outer guard half inner guard half outer guard half for full guard inner guard half for full guard guard cone full guard cone full guard cone Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain lubrication hole covers guards pg30 pgh30 pgh30 pgh30 pgh30 pgh30 pgh30 pgh30 pgh30 pg30 pg30SW pg30SW pg30 D [mm] 230 230 230 230 230 232 232 232 232 230 232 232 n1) 8 8 8 8 8 l [mm] 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 Drawing no. 86.300 86.302 86.302 86.301 86.301 - part no. 1116128 1116129 1116436 1116130 1116437 1116377 1116376 1120038 1120006 1120308 1109132 1044321 1382078 1119851 223 223 214 214 130 223 214 8 196 362 402 400 600 1000 86.302 86.301 86.34.08 86.38.60 86.38.603 86.30.00 82.36.03 82.36.08 80.65.104 pg30

220
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.2. pg guarD, p SerieS sPGf 20 guarD for SiZe PWe / PWZ 480 pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 11 12 13 13 20 21 22 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain Screw for guard cones Sliding ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting ring Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards Spf25 Spgf20 Spfh25 Spfh25 Spfh25 Spfh25 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 SD25/20 SD25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] 236 230 230 230 230 185 185 180 242 175 236 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 Drawing no. 86.200 86.200 86.202 86.202 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.201 85.01.02 82.83.14 85.25.62 82.83.04 part no. 1136362 1136367 1136363 1136364 1136365 1136366 1116127 1116622 1116610 1129928 1172715 1134847 1087276 1044321 1382078 1365305 1117229 1120025 1122474 1198303 1123099 1122376 5 5 10 1000 1500 1000 186 400 600 pg20 pg20 pg20 SD25/1pg20 66 72.5 185 180 5 10 157 259 82.36.03 82.36.08 60.15.00 86.20.00 86.24.05 86.24.10 80.64.102 16.20.38 82.83.111

221
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.2. pg guarD, p SerieS sPGf 20 guarD for SiZe PWe / PWZ 580 pos. 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 11 12 13 13 20 21 22 1) n = number of ribs Designation guard assembly guard assembly outer guard half outer guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half inner guard half guard cone Sliding ring for wide angle flexo funnel Sliding ring Safety chain Safety chain Screw for guard cones Sliding ring guard cone guard cone lubrication hole covers Supporting ring Sliding rings Z for intermediate bearing guards Spf25 Spgf20 Spfh25 Spfh25 Spfh25 Spfh25 pgh20 pgh20 pgh20 SD25/20 SD25 SDf25/20 SD25 D [mm] 236 230 230 230 230 185 185 180 243 190 236 l [mm] 1000 1000 1000 1500 1000 1500 Drawing no. 86.200 86.200 86.202 86.202 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.201 86.201 85.01.03 82.83.15 85.25.62 82.83.04 part no. 1136362 1136367 1136363 1136364 1136365 1136366 1116127 1116622 1116610 1129929 1172716 1134847 1087276 1044321 1382078 1365305 1117229 1120025 1122474 1198303 1123099 1122376 5 5 10 1000 1500 1000 203 400 600 pg20 pg20 pg20 185 180 66 72.5 5 10 157 259 82.36.03 82.36.08 60.15.00 86.20.00 86.24.05 86.24.10 80.64.102 16.20.38 82.83.111

222
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS guards Sc05 Sc05 Sc05 Sc15 Sc15 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc35 Sc35 Sc35 guarD cone D1 [mm] 62 62 62 74 74 74 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 103 103 103 D [mm] 127 135 127 139 158 152 152 152 154 160 185 156 152 207 177 199 3 6 10 3 6 12 3 3 4 7 8 10 12 8 12 12 n1) l [mm] 61 104 163 77 132 237 73 77 96 147 170 200 234 172 234 241 85.05.109 85.05.06 85.05.10 85.14.106 85.15.06 85.15.12 85.24.100 85.25.102 85.25.120 85.25.07 85.26.08 85.25.10 85.25.12 85.36.08 85.35.12 85.36.12 1172752 1365259 1365263 1172750 1365346 1365352 1172760 1160012 1104786 1365367 1365388 1365370 1365372 1170107 1365412 1170111 Drawing no. part no. 1) n = number of ribs

223
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS Special cone 1 Designation Sc-cone 05/12 Sc-cone 15/12 Sc-cone 25/12 Sc-cone 25/24 Sc-cone 25/22 Sc-cone 25 D1 [mm] 170 170 170 170 194 194 D [mm] 62 74 85 85 85 85 D2 [mm] 91 91 91 90 105 122 B [mm] 4 4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 l [mm] 282 290 283 306 317 312 l1 [mm] 20 20 20 17 20 20 85.06.500 85.15.500 85.25.602 85.25.500 85.26.500 85.26.600 1117247 1198103 1119418 1189071 1115931 1118017 Drawing no. part no. only 3 slits and recess on machine side Special cone 2 Designation Sc-cone 05/22 Sc-cone 05/22 D1 [mm] 145 194 D [mm] 62 85 D2 [mm] 104 147 B [mm] 3 3.5 l [mm] 224 235 l1 [mm] 40 45 85.07.502 85.26.504 1136901 1139405 Drawing no. part no.

224
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS Special cone 3 Designation Sc-cone 15/12 Sc-cone 15/12 Sc-cone 25/12 D1 [mm] 160 160 160 D [mm] 74 74 85 D2 [mm] 91 91 91 B [mm] 3.5 3.5 3.5 l [mm] 311 305 312 l1 [mm] 20 20 20 85.15.112 85.15.201 85.25.200 1189208 1172732 1178123 Drawing no. part no. highly elastic material and recess on machine side Special cone 4 Designation Sc-cone 12 Sc-cone 12 Sc-cone 12 Sc-cone 12 1) number of ribs D1 [mm] 139 152 152 177 D2 [mm] 91 91 104 104 B [mm] 3.5 3.5 3 3 10 12 12 12 n1) l [mm] 202 242 244 249 l1 [mm] 20 20 22 22 84.00.10 84.01.12 84.10.12 84.11.12 1043775 1043787 1043798 1043810 Drawing no. part no.

225
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS SD Supporting ringS guards SD05 SD15/25 SD25 SD35 SD35 D [mm] 132 165 191 218 200 83.10.03 82.85.00 82.85.03 82.85.07 82.85.06 1365884 1359471 1359474 1178303 1359609 Drawing no. part no. aDapter guards pg20 pg20/30 D [mm] 162 211 86.26.22 86.26.23 1117571 1117572 Drawing no. part no.

226
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS connection ShielDS (internal) D [mm] 110 a [mm] 130 l [mm] 77 82.07.00 1102535 Drawing no. part no. aDapter ringS Description agraset 143 agraset 144 agraset 159 guards Sc-adapter gt30-50 Sc-adapter gt60 Sc-adapter gt51.60 D [mm] 124 145 145 D4 [mm] 110 135 135 l [mm] 31 31 32 115 125 d1 [mm] 1101774 1101775 1133479 part no.

227
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS sc/sD SliDing ringS guards SD05 SD15 SD25 SD35 d [mm] 42 51 63 82 83.09.01 82.83.06 82.83.04 82.83.07 1359005 1087279 1087276 1342315 Drawing no. part no. SliDing ringS guards pg20 pg30 d [mm] 77 95 86.20.00 86.30.00 1117229 1109132 Drawing no. part no.

228
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS SliDing ringS for WiDe angle tWin YokeS guards SD05/15 SD15/25 SD25 SD25 D [mm] 152 165 175 190 82.83.12 82.83.13 82.83.14 82.83.15 1365716 1365717 1172715 1172716 Drawing no. part no. Bearing ringS guards Sc05 Sc05 Sc15 Sc15 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 Sc25 a [profile] 00a/00c 0a 0v 1 1 1b 2 2a S4 S5 D [mm] 25 31 35 42 42 40 50 48 38 48 16.60.05 16.60.06 16.33.110 16.33.111 16.33.112 16.33.113 16.33.115 16.33.114 16.33.116 16.33.117 1315269 1315270 1161372 1161373 1161374 1161375 1161377 1161376 1161378 1161379 Drawing no. part no.

229
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS guards Sc35 pg20 pg30 a [profile] D [mm] 63 38 48 16.33.122 16.50.668 16.50.615 1388448 1139372 1128700 Drawing no. part no. luBrication hole coverS for protective tuBeS guards SD15 SD25/1pg20 SD25 SD35 pg30 D [mm] 68 80 92 99 135 80.61.104 80.64.102 80.63.112 80.65.101 80.65.104 1186313 1198303 1188064 1188061 1119851 Drawing no. part no.

230
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS Supporting ringS Z for intermeDiate Bearing guards SD15Z SD25Z pg20Z profile 1,1g 2a, 2ag 2a, 2ag, S5* D [mm] 51 62 66 d [mm] 48,5 58 58 16.20.74 16.20.71 16.20.38 1381621 1381284 1123099 Drawing no. part no. *) turn down S5 profile without reinforcing collar Z to 57.7 mm diameter SliDing ringS Z for intermeDiate Bearing guards SD15Z SD25Z* SD35Z pg25Z D [mm] 56 68 86 72.5 d [mm] 52 63 76 67 82.83.106 82.83.107 82.83.108 82.83.111 1355154 1355155 1355156 1122376 Drawing no. part no. *) Sliding ring is inserted without reinforcing collar Z on S5 profile tubes

231
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS connection ShielDS D [mm] 150 150 a [mm] 200 230 B [mm] 175 200 l [mm] 110 150 82.08 82.09 1043670 1043671 Drawing no. part no. connection ShielDS With aSSemBlY opening D [mm] 180 165 230 a [mm] 238 280 350 275 275 275 B [mm] 194 200 285 217 217 217 l [mm] 150 150 150 150 180 210 82.64 82.63 82.62 82.37 82.38 82.39 1353039 1353042 1353045 1168718 1168738 1168739 Drawing no. part no.

232
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS connection ShielDS With aSSemBlY opening anD ruBBer collar D [mm] 165 165 230 230 a [mm] 280 280 350 350 B [mm] 200 200 285 285 l [mm] 180 210 180 210 82.75 82.76 82.73 82.74 1353041 1353040 1353044 1353043 Drawing no. part no. connection ShielDS With aSSemBlY opening anD plaStic collar D [mm] 165 165 165 a [mm] 280 280 280 275 275 275 275 275 B [mm] 200 200 200 217 217 217 217 217 l [mm] 180 210 240 180 210 240 270 300 82.77 82.78 82.79 82.45 82.46 82.47 82.50 82.72 1378017 1378018 1378019 1168719 1168720 1168721 1168734 1168737 Drawing no. part no.

233
4. PTo Drive shafT GuarD 4.3. guarD componentS cover for connection ShielDS guards Sc Drawing no. 82.60.00 part no. 1358107

234
5. accessories 3.1. connecting parts 3.2. maintenance & care

235
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS Lmax d1 D profile huBS Without lock a [profile] 6 x 21 x 25 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) d1 [mm] 30 D [mm] 40 42 50 50 60 60 l [mm] 80 160 130 130 80 80 l2 [mm] 20 67.40.169 67.40.111 67.40.100 67.40.122 67.40.123 67.40.209 1105240 1045401 1045395 1045414 1045416 1084997 Drawing no. part no. d1 D profile huBS With Quick-DiSconnect pin a [profile] 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 45 38 d1 [mm] D [mm] 50 50 50 50 60 l [mm] 70 70 70 93 66 15 10 l1 [mm] 16.03.103 16.03.01 16.03.100 16.15.101 16.22.100 1044841 1042691 1044838 1044850 1040434 Drawing no. part no.

236
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS L D2 d1 D profile huBS With locking ScreW a [profile] 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) D [mm] 50 60 d1 [mm] D2 [mm] m12 m16 l [mm] 70 66 l1 [mm] 16.03.141 16.22.126 1184075 1174899 Drawing no. part no. L L3 d3 L1 flangeD huBS With Quick-DiSconnect pin max. 1,090 nm for bolt class 8.8, max. 1,500 nm for bolt class 10.9; n = no. holes a [profile] 1 1/8" (6) 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) d1 [mm] 47 57 47 57 57 57 75 57 d2 [mm] 13 13 13 13 13 16 16 16 d3 [mm] 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 D1 [mm] 90 100 90 100 100 100 120 100 D3 [mm] 74.5 84 74.5 84 84 84 101.5 84 6 6 6 8 8 6 n [number of bores] l [mm] 62 62 72 72 72 72 72 72 l1 [mm] 32 32 20 20 20 24 24 24 l2 [mm] 18.5 18.5 21.5 21.5 21.5 27 27 27 l3 [mm] 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 10.5 8.5 l4 [mm] 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 16.02.01 16.02.00 16.01.01 16.01.00 16.01.18 16.16.00 16.16.02 16.16.04 1042687 1042686 1042679 1042678 1389830 1080740 1080742 1114020 Drawing no. part no.

237
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS L L3 d3 L1 flangeD huBS With locking ScreW max. 1,090 nm for bolt class 8.8, max. 1,500 nm for bolt class 10.9; n = no. holes a [profile] 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) d1 [mm] 47 57 57 75 d3 [mm] 8.2 8.2 8.2 10.2 D1 [mm] 90 100 100 120 D3 [mm] 74.5 84 84 101.5 6 6 8 n [number of bores] l [mm] 72 72 72 72 l1 [mm] 20 20 20 24 l2 [mm] 21.5 21.5 21.5 27 l3 [mm] 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 l4 [mm] 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 16.01.05 16.01.04 16.01.12 16.16.100 1042683 1042682 1047046 1080894 Drawing no. part no. flange pivot max. 1,090 nm for bolt class 8.8, max. 1,500 nm for bolt class 10.9; n = no. holes a [profile] 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) d1 [mm] 47 42 47 57 75 57 75 75 98 120 d2 [mm] 8.2 6.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 8.2 12.5 12.5 D1 [mm] 90 75 90 100 120 100 120 120 160 165 6 8 6 8 8 6 8 6 n [number of bores] l [mm] 90 101 110 110 110 90 90 125 116 116 l1 [mm] 16 38 38 38 38 25 25 38 38 38 l2 [mm] 30 23 30 30 30 30 30 30 36 36 l3 [mm] 40 58 60 60 60 40 40 75 60 60 l4 [mm] 9 7 8.5 8.5 10.5 9 10.5 10.5 15 16 l5 [mm] 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2 2 16.09.07 16.09.102 16.09.06 16.09.00 16.09.03 16.09.09 16.09.10 16.09.108 16.09.121 16.09.128 1042701 1044799 1042700 1042694 1042697 1044896 1044897 1085368 1107402 1137755 Drawing no. part no.

238
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS L L3 L4 L2 L1 reDucerS anD eXtenSionS With Quick-DiSconnect pin or locking ScreW max. 30 kW / 40 hp; do not use for tractor power take-offs! Designation reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer extension extension extension a [profile] 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) 1 3/4" (20) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) a1 [profile] 1 3/8" (6) 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/8" (6) 8x32x38 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) l [mm] 160 150 180 180 175 175 175 168 160 180 175 175 188 l1 [mm] 38 16 38 38 38 38 38 25 38 40 38 38 38 l2 [mm] 60 49 75 76 75 75 75 64 60 78 75 75 68 l3 [mm] 65 65 65 65 65 63 63 63 65 70 65 65 65 l4 [mm] 20 20 20 20 20 24 24 24 20 20 20 20 20 l5 [mm] 18.5 21.5 21.5 21.5 20.5 27 27 27 21.5 21.5 21.5 21.5 21.5 kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf kf 67.10.167 67.10.165 67.10.155 67.10.231 67.10.162 67.10.156 67.10.166 67.10.216 67.10.221 67.10.229 67.10.164 67.10.154 67.10.235 1084621 1084378 1083504 1111333 1084333 1083505 1084379 1378706 1179327 1194177 1084343 1083498 1114161 Style Drawing no. part no.

239
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS L L3 L4 d1 L2 L1 reDucerS anD eXtenSionS With hole for Spring-tYpe Straight pin max. 30 kW / 40 hp; do not use for tractor power take-offs! Designation reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer reducer extension extension a [profile] 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 25 r7 30 r7 35 r7 40 r7 45 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) a1 [profile] 1 3/8" (6) 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/4" (6) 8,2 10 d1 [mm] 8,2 8,2 l [mm] 150 148 150 185 160 160 160 180 185 170 190 l1 [mm] 38 16 25 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 l2 [mm] 75 49 55 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 l3 [mm] 47 60 60 70 50 50 50 65 65 60 70 33 43 l4 [mm] 33 33 67.10.00 67.10.03 67.10.159 67.10.06 67.10.10 67.10.07 67.10.08 67.10.11 67.10.12 67.20.01 67.10.158 1043141 1043150 1084312 1043159 1043169 1043162 1043165 1043172 1043175 1043319 1084311 Drawing no. part no.

240
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS L (Lmax)* L2 L1 Shaft connectionS With profile milleD on one SiDe a [profile] 6 x 21 x25 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) D [mm] 27,5 30 35 35 50 50 l [mm] 300 300 300 300 300 300 l1 [mm] 16 16 38 25 38 38 l2 [mm] 49 49 75 64 75 76 67.30.700 67.30.702 67.30.704 67.31.700 67.30.706 67.32.100 1045905 1042881 1042880 1042671 1043115 1111069 Drawing no. part no. *) lmax = 3,000 mm, where l2 may not exceed 400 mm L L2 L1 (Lmax)* L2 L1 Shaft connectionS With profile milleD on Both SiDeS a [profile] 6 x 21 x 25 1 1/8" (6) 1 3/8" (6) 1 3/8" (21) 1 3/4" (6) 1 3/4" (20) D [mm] 27,5 30 35 35 50 50 l [mm] 300 300 300 300 300 300 l1 [mm] 16 16 38 25 38 38 l2 [mm] 49 49 75 64 75 76 67.30.701 67.30.703 67.30.705 67.31.701 67.30.707 67.32.101 1018951 1043109 1042894 1043137 1043122 1111070 Drawing no. part no. *) lmax = 3,000 mm, where l2 may not exceed 400 mm

241
5. accessories 5.1. connecting partS L (Lmax)* profile ShaftS With continuouS milleD profile a [profile] 6 x 21 x 25** 1 1/8" (6)* 1 3/8" (6)* 1 3/8" (21)*** 1 3/4" (6)* *) lmax = 3000mm **) lmax = 400mm ***) lmax = 300mm l [mm] 400 300 300 300 300 67.33.100 67.30.253 67.30.164 67.30.274 67.30.122 1327378 1045464 1045448 1045324 1093850 Drawing no. part no.

242
5. accessories 5.2. maintenance & care maintenance anD care Designation agraset 116 agraset 147 agraset 133 technical data Special grease 50 gr tube Special grease 1kg container 400ml "Waltescheid Yellow" paint part no. 1304291 1102966 1099661

243
aBBreVIatIoNs aBBreviatiOn descriPtiOn ag asg asge agcc agKF agKK aZge Qsg Kg Fg ZV cc as aZg KB KF stIFt Qs Zs r l rh lh DIN eN spB BBs Quick disconnect Pin yoke slide collar yoke (metal) slide collar yoke (plastic) clamping cone yoke interfering clamp yoke non interfering clamp yoke slide collaryoke slide collar yoke (automatic) clutch yoke flange yoke slide collar open clamping cone slide collar close slide collar open clamping bridges clamping lock Quick disconnect Pin slide collar (automatic) centralscrew right hand rotation left hand rotation right hand left hand German industry standard european standard spring pin hole bushing bottom lubrication editOr gKN WalterscHeID gMBH hauptstrae 150 d-53797 lohmar tel.: +49 2246 12-3777 fax: +49 2246 12-74777 info@gkn-walterscheid.de www.gkn-walterscheid.de We reserve the right to change design without prior consultation. use products only for specified applications. We only guarantee a constant quality. reproduction, even in part, is only authorized with the written consent of GKn Walterscheid Gmbh.

244
Notes

245
1. drive shafts 1.1. series W 1.2. series p (Power drive) 1.3. series W...e (ecoline) 1.4. series W with single wide angle joint WWe 1.5. series W with double wide angle joint WWZ 1.6. series W drive shafts half 1.7. series p with single wide angle joint pWe 1.8. series p with double wide angle joint pWZ 1.9. series p drive shafts half 2. drive shaft cOmPOnents 2.1. Joints 2.2. Yokes 2.3. special yokes 2.4. Wide angle yokes 2.5. cross and bearing kits 2.6. Profile 2.7. Profile spare parts 2.8. locking mechanisms for yokes & clutches 3. clutches 3.1. radial pin clutches 3.2. cam clutches 3.3. shear bolt clutches 3.4. friction clutches 3.5. Overrunning clutches 3.6. rotary clearance clutches 4. Guards 4.1. sd guard for type W 4.2. PG guard for type p (Power drive) 4.3. Guard components 5. accessOries 5.1. connecting parts 5.2. maintenance & care

246
gKN WalterscHeID gMBH hauptstrae 150 d-53797 lohmar tel.: +49 2246 12-3777 fax: +49 2246 12-74777 info@gkn-walterscheid.de www.gkn-walterscheid.de With the compliments of: Walterscheid the original Walterscheid spare parts catalog 2010